Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
West Herts Youth League
2017-2018 Season
Monday, 18 January 2021
Division 2 (Under 16's) :  December Fixtures & Results for January February
13 in list
Sunday, 07 January 2018
2 2 Abbots Youth U16 v Harpenden Colts U16 Blues
10:00 AM
H: P.Rock  L.Stagg  A: N.Wishart(2)  H.Garrod
0 3 Aston Clinton U16 Colts v Bushey & Oxhey U16 Dragons
 A: E.Danomah  B.Walldock(2)  L.Deacon  B.Walldock
Sunday, 14 January 2018
4 1 Aston Clinton U16 Colts v Harpenden Colts U16 Hawks
11:00 AM
H: h.warren(2)  t.withers  S.Witherspoon  A: J.Barwell  t.withers
4 0 Cassiobury Rangers U16 v Kings Langley U16 Ospreys
10:00 AM
 M. Emmerson
H: S.Creese  M.Habashi  C.Poulter(2)  A.Koopmans
2 0 Harpenden Colts U16 Blues v Berkhamsted Raiders U16 Black
The Oval
10:00 AM
H: G.Kershaw(2)  J.Grindrod
1 6 Harpenden Colts U16 Whitecaps v Bushey & Oxhey U16 Dragons
The Oval
 Away Club Referee
H: F.Meredith  A: O.Ash-Curran  D.Nicholas  T.Smith(2)  B.Walldock(2)  O.Ash-Curran
2 3 Park Street Village U16 v Abbots Youth U16
10:00 AM
H: C.Ali  H.Chaney  A: M.Bishop  L.Stagg  B.Thompson  L.Murray  D.Williams
3 7 St Albans U16 West v Croxley Green U16 White
10:00 AM
 A. Marsh
H: A.JOHNSON  J.KNAPP  W.SHEPHERD  A: W.Gray(4)  R.Taylor  J.Woolcott(2)  W.Gray
Sunday, 21 January 2018
5 1 Park Street Village U16 v Kings Langley U16 Ospreys
10:00 AM
 P. Brown
H: Z.Harbert  J.Micklewright(2)  T.Pope  E.Teer  A: O.Dealey  N.Hussain
Sunday, 28 January 2018
0 3 Berkhamsted Raiders U16 Black v Abbots Youth U16
Berkhamsted Hockey Club
12:00 PM
 P. Sangster
 A: D.Grace  L.Stagg(2)  T.Pizzey  J.Simmons
5 0 Bushey & Oxhey U16 Dragons v Kings Langley U16 Ospreys
Bushey Sports Club
10:45 AM
 P. McCarthy
H: T.Smith(2)  B.Walldock(3)  D.Nicholas  J.Gurr
5 1 Park Street Village U16 v Harpenden Colts U16 Hawks
 G. Knight
H: Z.Harbert(2)  J.Micklewright(3)  A: B.Knight  J.Micklewright
2 1 St Albans U16 West v Cassiobury Rangers U16
10:00 AM
H: A.JOHNSON  A.Peter  A: A.Burchell