Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harvesters U14 North - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harlow Town U14's Eagles - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 East - (Year 11) Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers FC U13 Girls - Goalkeeper Trials         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U14 Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U13's - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth U13 North - Defenders Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Defender and Striker Wanted         Enfield Town Youth FC - U7's & U14's Players Wanted         Ware Youth Clarets U16's - Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U9's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Global Football Academy U14 Santos - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U14s - Players Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey U11 Rhinos - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hemel Aces Under 12 Stingers - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western)
2011-2012 Season
Tuesday, 21 January 2020
Premier Division :  October Fixtures & Results for November December
19 in list
Saturday, 05 November 2011
3 1 Milford & Witley v Unis Old Boys
Burton Pavillion
 M. Feast
H: L.Grainger  H.Robbins  D.Syrett  A: V.Douglas  G.Parrott
0 2 Royal Holloway Old Boys v Merrow
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
 R. Simkin
 A: L.North  C.Tancock  J.Townsend  A.Hinks
3 4 Shottermill & Haslemere v Chiddingfold
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
 N. Arbuckle
H: OG  B.Traviss  D.Tutton  A: S.Midmore  OG  M.Pocock  M.Terry  M.Terry
2 5 Tongham v Abbey
Tongham Recreation Ground
 A. Smithers
H: R.Trainor  T.Wood  A: M.Chandiram(2)  J.Field(2)  R.Kersley  S.Overy
3 0 University of Surrey v Cranleigh
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
 D. Spena
H: J.Murray  P.Platt(2)  M.Tidbury
Saturday, 12 November 2011
2 2 University of Surrey v Merrow
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
 P. Gorringe
H: J.Murray(2)  A: R.Mitchell  L.North  R.Mitchell
1 3 Worplesdon Phoenix v Abbey
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
 P. Gilmore
H: C.McCabe  A: R.Kersley(3)  S.Overy
Saturday, 19 November 2011
5 3 Chiddingfold v Tongham
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
 B. Dann
H: OG(2)  M.Pocock(3)  A: S.Tomkins  T.Wood(2)  M.Pocock
3 2 Cranleigh v Royal Holloway Old Boys
Snoxhall Playing Field
 R. Petri
H: J.Malcolm  N.Richardson(2)  A: A.Norwood  OG  N.Richardson  C.O'Reilly
2 0 Merrow v Unis Old Boys
The Urnfield
 R. Sharpe
H: C.Tancock  J.Whittaker  T.Donnelly
1 2 University of Surrey v Shottermill & Haslemere
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
 J. Northey
H: N.Boutal  A: L.Poupart  D.Tutton  N.Boutal  J.Pattison
2 3 Yateley v Milford & Witley
The Green Yateley
 P. Falzon
H: H.Batt  A.Gibson  A: J.Farrelly  D.Syrett(2)  K.Williams  D.Syrett
4 2 Yateley Green v Worplesdon Phoenix
Sean Devereux Park
 M. Feast
H: R.Davies  G.Evans  S.Ramsden  T.Staines  A: J.Darvill(2)
Saturday, 26 November 2011
1 1 Abbey v Chiddingfold
Addlestone Moor (Pitch 3)
 S. Henderson
H: S.Breslin  A: M.Pocock  B.Foulser  A.Hall
2 1 Cranleigh v Milford & Witley
Snoxhall Playing Field
 G. Comley
H: G.Palmer  L.Palmer  A: D.Syrett  M.Tidbury  D.Harding
1 10 Royal Holloway Old Boys v Shottermill & Haslemere
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
 P. Gorringe
H: J.Walton  A: R.Covey  B.Traviss(4)  D.Tutton  S.Williams(4)  B.Traviss
2 1 Unis Old Boys v Yateley
Varsity Centre
 M. Ackerman
H: J.Doyle(2)  A: J.Tomlinson
2 2 Worplesdon Phoenix v Merrow
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
 J. Northey
H: C.Moore  N.Tegg  A: D.Arthur  T.Goodship  C.Moore  D.Arthur
3 4 Yateley Green v University of Surrey
Sean Devereux Park
 P. Falzon
H: M.Dexter  G.Evans  J.Fittall  A: J.Murray(3)  P.Platt  J.Murray