Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Sunday, 22 September 2019
Premier Division :  August Fixtures & Results for September October
49 in list
Saturday, 01 September 2007
0 4 Bedfont Green v Bedfont
The Warren
brought forward from 24th March. KO 3 pm
 Mark Ford
 A: I.Jones  R.Miner  J.Mngadi  B.Payne
6 0 Merstham v Egham Town
Moatside Ground
 John Ryan
H: J.Dale  K.Lock(3)  M.Simmons(2)
1 1 Raynes Park Vale v Bookham
Prince Georges Fields
 S. Earl
H: S.Mallah  A: J.Piercy
Tuesday, 04 September 2007
1 0 Banstead Athletic v Wembley
Merland Rise
7-30
 D. Robathan
H: M.Walter
1 1 Bookham v Epsom & Ewell
Meadowbank Stadium
 D. Moran
H: D.Fuller  A: K.Hough  A.McGregor
2 1 Chertsey Town v Cobham
Alwyns Lane
 S. Lovell
H: M.Grave  J.Pomroy  A: D.Pitcher
Saturday, 08 September 2007
2 3 Ash United v Bedfont
Youngs Drive
 Ian Kitchen
H: M.Morris  B.Smith  A: I.Jones  R.Miner(2)
5 0 Bookham v Wembley
Meadowbank Stadium
 M. Hopton
H: D.Kent  D.Oliver  J.Piercy(3)  J.Piercy
3 0 Camberley Town v Raynes Park Vale
Krooner Park
 R. Wells
H: B.Cobbett  D.Ker  J.Sills
5 2 Chertsey Town v Dorking
Alwyns Lane
 Mark Ford
H: S.Edgar(2)  W.Noad  J.Pomroy  L.Riddell  A: P.McCormick  A.Pero  A.Oaks
2 0 Chessington & Hook United v Bedfont Green
Chalky Lane
 Richard Hailstone
H: D.Bennett(2)
4 0 Colliers Wood United v Sandhurst Town
Wibbandune Sports Ground
 D. Sotimirin
H: H.Amara(2)  B.Hooper  R.Hughes
1 1 Egham Town v Epsom & Ewell
Runnymede Stadium
 Barrie Gale
H: j.Thornby  A: R.Burns
0 1 Guildford City v Merstham
Spectrum Leisure Centre
 S. Earl
 A: D.Smith
Tuesday, 11 September 2007
3 1 Ash United v Bedfont Green
Youngs Drive
 M. Hopton
H: G.Evans(2)  B.Smith  A: D.Golding
1 1 Bedfont v Camberley Town
The Orchard
 Graham Kendall
H: I.Jones  A: D.Barnard
5 4 Cobham v Banstead Athletic
Leg of Mutton Field
 S. Lovell
H: M.Carpenter(3)  R.Gunney  N.Oram-Tooley  A: C.Duffell  M.Gange  D.Marvell  M.Walter
2 3 Dorking v Guildford City
Meadowbank Stadium
 Ian Kitchen
H: P.McCormick  M.Styles  A: D.May  OG  S.Sheppard
Saturday, 15 September 2007
2 2 Banstead Athletic v Cove
Merland Rise
 John Ryan
H: J.Deacons  C.Duffell  A: K.Cooper  L.White  S.Hewitt
1 2 Bedfont v Chessington & Hook United
The Orchard
 M. Goldsmith
H: I.Jones  A: L.Brownford  A.Leacock
3 3 Bedfont Green v Chertsey Town
The Warren
 Graham Kendall
H: A.Barrance(2)  P.Merritt  A: J.Pomroy(2)  L.Riddell  A.Barrance
3 1 Egham Town v Bookham
Runnymede Stadium
 P. Stevens
H: j.Thornby(3)  A: C.Woodward
3 1 Merstham v Ash United
Moatside Ground
 M. Taylor
H: K.Agyei  K.Lock  C.Read  A: B.Smith
1 2 Raynes Park Vale v Wembley
Prince Georges Fields
 Wayne Ingram
H: G.Levene  A: B.Scott  S.Sinclair
1 0 Reading Town v Epsom & Ewell
Scours Lane
 M. Hopton
H: D.Seaward
Tuesday, 18 September 2007
2 3 Dorking v Ash United
Meadowbank Stadium
 Graham Matthews
H: L.Coleman  OG  A: S.Mitchell  B.Smith(2)
0 2 Horley Town v Guildford City
The New Defence
 Barrie Gale
 A: D.May(2)
5 0 Merstham v Cobham
Moatside Ground
 Vincent Penfold
H: K.Agyei  R.Davis  N.Greenhouse  M.Morgan(2)
1 3 Sandhurst Town v Chertsey Town
Bottom Meadow
 S. Potter
H: G.Sargeant  A: M.Grave  J.Pomroy(2)
4 0 Wembley v Bedfont
Vale Farm
 Charles Breakspear
H: S.Augustine  K.Hale(2)  P.Shelton
Saturday, 22 September 2007
0 4 Wembley v Merstham
Vale Farm
 Jim Paterson
 A: K.Lock  M.Morgan  C.Read(2)
Tuesday, 25 September 2007
3 1 Ash United v Horley Town
Youngs Drive
 Mark Ford
H: C.Atkins  B.Smith  N.Sowden  A: J.Liddell
2 3 Banstead Athletic v Bedfont Green
Merland Rise
 Barrie Gale
H: D.Marvell  M.Walter  A: A.Barrance  S.Coultas  J.Hennessey
2 1 Bedfont v Sandhurst Town
The Orchard
 M. Argile
H: A.Headland  I.Jones  A: OG
1 3 Chertsey Town v Guildford City
Alwyns Lane
 R. Wells
H: S.Wadge  A: P.Andrews  R.Parrott  M.Sisson
1 2 Dorking v Raynes Park Vale
Meadowbank Stadium
 Wayne Ingram
H: M.Dennis  A: B.Site  M.Torino
1 2 North Greenford United v Cobham
Berkeley Fields
 Andy Roberts
H: OG  A: D.Summers(2)
3 0 Wembley v Reading Town
Vale Farm
 S. Lovell
H: S.Augustine  J.Dalton-brown  L.Pearce
Wednesday, 26 September 2007
3 2 Colliers Wood United v Egham Town
Wibbandune Sports Ground
 Richard Hailstone
H: H.Amara  R.Hughes  A.Melloul  A: J.Da Costa  A.Foulser
Saturday, 29 September 2007
1 5 Bookham v Ash United
Meadowbank Stadium
 Vincent Penfold
H: H.Sagoe  A: C.Atkins  M.Brunt  G.Evans  M.Morris  N.Sowden
2 1 Chessington & Hook United v Wembley
Chalky Lane
 Barrie Gale
H: L.Brownford  N.Wicks  A: J.Dalton-brown
2 1 Colliers Wood United v Guildford City
Wibbandune Sports Ground
 Wayne Ingram
H: H.Amara  M.Royal  A: L.Allum
2 1 Cove v Cobham
Oak Farm
 M. Argile
H: K.Cooper  A.Graham  A: P.Durrans
4 4 Egham Town v Banstead Athletic
Runnymede Stadium
 M. Taylor
H: P.Bennett  J.Da Costa  C.Muldowney  M.Postins  A: J.Deacons(2)  M.Dymock  R.Townsend
5 1 Epsom & Ewell v Bedfont
Merland Rise
 D. Moran
H: R.Burns  C.Heuston(2)  K.Hough(2)  A: A.Headland
0 2 Horley Town v North Greenford United
The New Defence
 Ian Kitchen
 A: R.Ahir  G.Senior
4 0 Merstham v Dorking
Moatside Ground
 S. Potter
H: K.Agyei(2)  R.Hill(2)
5 0 Raynes Park Vale v Sandhurst Town
Prince Georges Fields
 M. Goldsmith
H: B.Site  M.Torino(2)  A.Trefry  R.Wellman
0 2 Reading Town v Chertsey Town
Scours Lane
 Charles Breakspear
 A: G.Graham  J.Pomroy