Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC    
Go to their Website
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 21 September 2019
Premier Division :  February Fixtures & Results for March April
64 in list
Saturday, 01 March 2008
1 3 Ash United v Guildford City
Youngs Drive
 S. Potter
H: A.Hanning  A: P.Andrews  A.Azeem  L.O'Donnell
0 3 Bedfont v Bookham
The Orchard
 John Ryan
 A: D.Buss  S.Padgett  C.Woodward
4 1 Bedfont Green v Banstead Athletic
The Warren
 Ian Kitchen
H: C.Henry(3)  A.McLeish  A: M.Corbett
1 1 Egham Town v Chessington & Hook United
Runnymede Stadium
 M. Hopton
H: M.Moody  A: A.Cheadle
2 1 Epsom & Ewell v Cobham
Merland Rise
 M. Taylor
H: K.Hough  A.Pero  A: S.Rideout  C.West
2 2 Horley Town v Colliers Wood United
The New Defence
 Reuben Simon
H: K.Joyce  OG  A: M.Longley(2)
0 1 North Greenford United v Camberley Town
Berkeley Fields
 Mark Ford
 A: D.Barnard
1 0 Raynes Park Vale v Chertsey Town
Prince Georges Fields
 S. Lovell
H: R.Harmiston
1 0 Sandhurst Town v Dorking
Bottom Meadow
 A. Morley
H: P.Mulvaney
0 1 Wembley v Cove
Vale Farm
 Gareth Mays
 A: L.White
Tuesday, 04 March 2008
2 1 Chessington & Hook United v Sandhurst Town
Chalky Lane
 D. Potter
 A: R.Hogston
0 1 Cove v North Greenford United
Oak Farm
 D. Sotimirin
 A: J.Froud
3 1 Dorking v Cobham
Meadowbank Stadium
 Vincent Penfold
H: J.Affiah  T.Jones  R.Newman  A: D.Andrews
0 1 Epsom & Ewell v Chertsey Town
Merland Rise
 John Ryan
 A: J.Pomroy
1 0 Merstham v Camberley Town
Moatside Ground
 Isaac Jempeji
H: K.Agyei
Wednesday, 05 March 2008
9 1 Colliers Wood United v Bedfont
Wibbandune Sports Ground
 Alex Neil Jnr
H: M.Beard  D.Hughes  R.Hughes  M.Longley(5)  A.Melloul
Saturday, 08 March 2008
1 1 Banstead Athletic v Sandhurst Town
Merland Rise
 C. Lymer
H: O.Adams
3 1 Camberley Town v Bookham
Krooner Park
 M. Taylor
H: J.Coleman  J.Gowland  R.Lance  A: R.Gridley
1 0 Chertsey Town v North Greenford United
Alwyns Lane
 A. Morley
H: J.Pomroy
2 1 Chessington & Hook United v Ash United
Chalky Lane
 D. Sotimirin
H: OG  R.Webber  A: L.Scott
3 0 Colliers Wood United v Cobham
Wibbandune Sports Ground
 M. Argile
H: R.Bedj-Bedj  M.Longley(2)
0 3 Cove v Egham Town
Oak Farm
 Alex Neil Jnr
 A: M.Postins  j.Thornby(2)
0 3 Dorking v Bedfont Green
Meadowbank Stadium
 Andy Roberts
 A: A.Barrance(2)  A.McLeish  P.Merritt
1 0 Guildford City v Epsom & Ewell
Spectrum Leisure Centre
 Reuben Simon
H: A.Azeem
3 2 Horley Town v Reading Town
The New Defence
 Shaun Scott
H: M.Death  A.Pullin  D.Tidey  A: J.Clark  S.Cripps
1 0 Merstham v Wembley
Moatside Ground
 D. Moran
H: K.Agyei
3 1 Raynes Park Vale v Bedfont
Prince Georges Fields
 M. Eva
H: R.Harmiston  S.Moore  C.Wilson  A: R.Pinto
Wednesday, 12 March 2008
2 1 Colliers Wood United v Chessington & Hook United
Wibbandune Sports Ground
 M. Eva
H: R.Hughes  A.Melloul  A: P.Page
2 2 Raynes Park Vale v Camberley Town
Prince Georges Fields
 Richard Hailstone
H: D.Ellard  S.Moore  A: S.Davies  J.Sills  J.Hoppitt
Saturday, 15 March 2008
3 2 Ash United v Dorking
Youngs Drive
 M. Argile
H: G.Evans  L.Scott  D.Weeks  A: T.Jones(2)
0 1 Bedfont Green v Guildford City
The Warren
 S. Lovell
 A: R.Parrott
2 1 Bookham v Horley Town
Meadowbank Stadium
 A. Morley
H: R.Gridley  J.Piercy  A: M.Death
1 2 Chertsey Town v Banstead Athletic
Alwyns Lane
 D. Potter
H: J.Pomroy  A: J.King  D.Marvell
5 1 Chessington & Hook United v Camberley Town
Chalky Lane
 Gavin Collins
H: M.Bennett  A.Cheadle(2)  D.Smith  R.Webber  A: P.Harkness
3 3 Cobham v North Greenford United
Leg of Mutton Field
 Alex Neil Jnr
H: A.Dalhouse  S.Rideout  R.Wilson  A: C.Mills  M.Peacock  G.Senior
1 1 Egham Town v Merstham
Runnymede Stadium
 D. Robathan
H: A.Foulser  A: K.Agyei
2 1 Epsom & Ewell v Cove
Merland Rise
 S. Earl
H: R.Burns  K.Hough  A: M.Laban
3 0 Reading Town v Raynes Park Vale
Scours Lane
 Barrie Gale
H: J.Clark(2)  S.Cripps
2 0 Sandhurst Town v Bedfont
Bottom Meadow
 Vincent Penfold
H: S.Barnett  E.Hutchings
0 0 Wembley v Colliers Wood United
Vale Farm
 Ben Wright
Tuesday, 18 March 2008
0 5 Dorking v Camberley Town
Meadowbank Stadium
 Reuben Simon
 A: G.Evans  P.Harkness  C.Roderick  J.Sills  M.While
1 0 Horley Town v Ash United
The New Defence
 Andy Roberts
H: K.Joyce
2 0 Merstham v Colliers Wood United
Moatside Ground
 Andy Mawby
H: K.Agyei  K.Lock
Saturday, 22 March 2008
0 2 Ash United v Reading Town
Youngs Drive
 R. Wells
 A: R.Herridge  G.Trewhitt
1 4 Bedfont v Dorking
The Orchard
 Shaun Scott
H: J.White pp  A: L.Boniface(3)  P.McCormick
3 2 Bookham v Chessington & Hook United
Meadowbank Stadium
 M. Eva
H: M.Jarman  J.Piercy  C.Woodward  A: D.Smith  R.Webber
1 5 Cobham v Chertsey Town
Leg of Mutton Field
 Graham Matthews
H: C.Gonzalez  A: OG  J.Pomroy(3)  S.Wadge
2 0 Egham Town v Wembley
Runnymede Stadium
 M. Taylor
H: M.Scotchford  j.Thornby
1 0 Epsom & Ewell v Camberley Town
Merland Rise
 P. Stevens
H: C.Heuston  C.Heuston
1 1 Merstham v Guildford City
Moatside Ground
 Mark Ford
H: N.Greenhouse  A: A.Azeem
Monday, 24 March 2008
1 3 Banstead Athletic v Epsom & Ewell
Merland Rise
 Richard Hailstone
H: K.Terry  A: R.Burns  A.Pero  R.Shoefield
3 2 Camberley Town v Ash United
Krooner Park
 M. Eva
H: D.Barnard  G.Evans  J.Sills  A: G.Evans(2)
2 2 Chertsey Town v Egham Town
Alwyns Lane
 Reuben Simon
H: K.Cooper  J.Pomroy  A: J.Houghton  M.Smith
1 0 Guildford City v Cove
Spectrum Leisure Centre
 Andy Roberts
H: R.White
1 4 Horley Town v Merstham
The New Defence
 Vincent Penfold
H: K.Joyce  A: K.Agyei  K.Lock  D.Smith(2)
3 0 Reading Town v Sandhurst Town
Scours Lane
 M. Hopton
H: R.Herridge  R.Spence(2)
0 2 Wembley v North Greenford United
Vale Farm
 S. Earl
 A: W.Waugh(2)
Saturday, 29 March 2008
0 4 Bedfont v Reading Town
The Orchard
 M. Taylor
 A: I.Brooks  R.Herridge(2)  G.Trewhitt
0 2 Bedfont Green v Epsom & Ewell
The Warren
 Shaun Scott
 A: R.Burns  K.Hough  M.Rose
3 3 Camberley Town v Sandhurst Town
Krooner Park
 D. Moran
H: R.Chalke  J.Hoppitt  M.While  A: E.Hutchings  G.Nesbitt  D.Read
1 0 Cobham v Egham Town
Leg of Mutton Field
 M. Eva
H: M.Knight
3 2 Horley Town v Chertsey Town
The New Defence
 Jim Paterson
H: D.Guscott  K.Joyce(2)  A: J.Pomroy(2)
3 2 Merstham v Cove
Moatside Ground
 A. Morley
H: C.Boulter  J.David  M.Morgan  A: M.Torino(2)
5 4 Wembley v Ash United
Vale Farm
 Andy Mawby
H: I.Bates  L.Doherty  P.Shelton(2)  A.Walker  A: J.Lay  M.Lee  M.Short  D.Weeks