Go back to LondonMiddx
    St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/2023 WFL         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Chars Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U17/U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         NF Academy - International Trials in Herts         Cheshunt FC U11s - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23    
West Herts Youth League
2019-2020 Season
Tuesday, 05 July 2022
Division 1 (Under 18's) :  Fixtures & Results for September October
20 in list
Sunday, 08 September 2019
H - Bushey & Oxhey U18 Youth v Bushey Sports Club U18 [ Home Win was awarded ]
Bushey Sports Club
9:30 AM
2 3 Chorleywood U18 Hurricane v Everett Rovers U18
Chorleywood House Estate
10:00 AM
 A: K.Barnard-White(2)  M.Page
0 0 Harpenden Colts U18 Blues v Watford Youth Sports U18 Red
Ashcroft
10:00 AM
 M. Emmerson
 A.Crane
1 5 Harpenden Colts U18 Sporting v Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Makos
Ashcroft
10:00 AM
H: D.McCurley  A: L.Batstone(2)  E.Coke  C.Nutt  H.Smith
0 0 Park St Village Red U18 v Harpenden Colts U18 Tornadoes
Greenwood Park
9:00 AM
 L.Murray
Sunday, 15 September 2019
3 1 Bushey & Oxhey U18 Youth v Harpenden Colts U18 Tornadoes
9:30 AM
H: B.Foley  j.tabor  J.Youden  A: J.JONES
0 1 Harpenden Colts U18 Blues v Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Makos
Rothamsted Park
12:00 PM
 E. Linnegar
 A: S.Barron  J.Charles
H - Harpenden Colts U18 Sporting v Bushey Sports Club U18 [ Home Win was awarded ]
10:00 AM
1 2 Park St Village Red U18 v Everett Rovers U18
11:45 AM
 P. Brown
H: Z.Harbert  A: K.Barnard-White  A.Fitzpatrick  L.Murray
3 5 Watford Youth Sports U18 Red v Chorleywood U18 Hurricane
Stanborough Park
9:30 AM
H: L.Rawsthorne  L.Watling(2)  L.Taverner
Sunday, 22 September 2019
2 2 Bushey Sports Club U18 v Chorleywood U18 Hurricane
11:30 AM
H: G.Coffey  J.Hutchins  A: E.Merrique  M.Moring  J.Hutchins  E.Merrique
3 3 Everett Rovers U18 v Bushey & Oxhey U18 Youth
H: K.Barnard-White  M.Page(2)  A: M.Mercer  j.tabor(2)
2 1 Harpenden Colts U18 Tornadoes v Harpenden Colts U18 Blues
Ashcroft
9:00 AM
H: W.AITCHISON  B.HALLEWELL  A: G.Jacquinot
6 3 Watford Youth Sports U18 Red v Harpenden Colts U18 Sporting
Stanborough Park
9:30 AM
H: K.Brooks  A.Diamond(2)  L.Rawsthorne(2)  L.Watling  A: J.Heywood(2)  M.Irani  A.Diamond
2 2 Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Makos v Park St Village Red U18
10:00 AM
H: J.Charles  J.Everitt  A: J.Adams  C.Ali  S.Barron  L.Lincoln
Sunday, 29 September 2019
3 1 Chorleywood U18 Hurricane v Harpenden Colts U18 Tornadoes
Chorleywood House Estate
10:00 AM
H: M.Bishop  E.Merrique  M.Moring  A: J.CODLING  T.Minns  N.GOODHIND
0 3 Harpenden Colts U18 Blues v Everett Rovers U18
Rothamsted Park
12:00 PM
 P. Brown
 A: M.Page(2)  J.Thorne
2 4 Harpenden Colts U18 Sporting v Bushey & Oxhey U18 Youth
Rothamsted Park
10:00 AM
 P. Brown
H: E.Chisholm  D.McCurley  A: B.Foley  j.tabor(2)  J.Youden  B.Griggs
1 0 Park St Village Red U18 v Bushey Sports Club U18
Greenwood Park
9:00 AM
 A. Marsh
H: C.Ali  O.Boughton  J.Hutchins
5 3 Wheathampstead Wanderers U18 Makos v Watford Youth Sports U18 Red
Memorial Hall Playing Fields
10:00 AM
 P. Sangster
H: S.Barron  J.Charles  J.Everitt  B.King  H.Smith  A: N.Bloomfield(2)  L.Watling  H.Smith  L.Watling