Go back to LondonMiddx
    Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted         Hitchin Town Under 16s - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U11 Players Wanted         Buntingford Cougars U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team         Hitchin Town Under 18s - Goalkeeper Needed         East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25         We Make Footballers Cheshunt Academy - 4 to12 Year Old Training         Ware FC - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25         Watton Youth - U11 and U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon U17 Reds - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Hertford Town - U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25         St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25         Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25         Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25         Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed         Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted         Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted         Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25         Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted         Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted    
Go to their Website
Watford Friendly League
2021-2022 Season
Thursday, 25 July 2024
U18 - Blue Division :  February Fixtures & Results for March April
13 in list
Sunday, 06 March 2022
1 4 Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders v HGS Academy U18 Dynamo
 M. Davies
H: H.Pollecutt  A: N.Gabbie  S.Lawrence  H.Murphy  M.Socker  I.Maimon  R.Sweiry
5 2 Borehamwood Youth U18 Templars v HMH U17-U18 Foxes
 M. Davies
H: F.Harley(2)  Y.Kiril  T.Watson  A.Woods  A: S.Elbaz  J.Hirchler  F.Harley  A.Young
3 1 Croxley Green U18 v Omonia Youth U18 White
 G. Coakley
H: G.Ayron  K.Jack  OG  A: N.Allen  M.Cian  N.Allen
2 5 Hinton-Finchley U18 v Hendon United U18 White
H: G.Harris  J.Nwosu  A: J.Abraham  A.Green  A.Harounoff  D.Levin  S.Shraga  J.Fernand  L.Mansouri
Sunday, 13 March 2022
0 3 Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders v Omonia Youth U18 Silver
 R. Brown
 A: V.Borisov  B.Rohan  N.Theodorou  T.Boyanov  B.Annett-Cook
Sunday, 20 March 2022
1 3 Croxley Green U18 v Borehamwood Youth U18 Templars
H: D.Saihaan  A: F.Harley(2)  E.Tudopache  M.Cian  L.Saunders
2 1 Hendon United U18 White v London Colney Youth U18 Lions
 S. Brummer
H: J.Abraham  D.Levin  A: B.Stockman  E.Shooter  R.Lever
2 5 Hinton-Finchley U18 v HGS Academy U18 Dynamo
H: I.Beirne  R.Morris  A: M.Lee  H.Leek  J.Lexton  H.Murphy  M.Socker  R.Morris  M.Coscelli
0 2 HMH U17-U18 Foxes v Omonia Youth U18 Silver
 A: B.Annett-Cook  L.Theodorou  G.Green  L.Theodorou
Sunday, 27 March 2022
1 2 Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders v Croxley Green U18
H: T.Boyanov  A: D.Saihaan(2)  J.Sanders  D.Saihaan
3 0 Borehamwood Youth U18 Templars v Hendon United U18 White
 M. Kyte
H: F.Harley(2)  T.Watson  A.Woods  D.Levin
4 3 London Colney Youth U18 Lions v Hinton-Finchley U18
H: Z.Gold(3)  M.Green  A: I.Beirne(2)  O.Gray  T.Mandel  I.Beirne
2 4 Omonia Youth U18 Silver v HMH U17-U18 Foxes
H: V.Borisov  C.Pempestios  A: J.Hirchler(2)  J.Woolf(2)  A.Anastasiou  B.Glazer