Go back to LondonMiddx
    Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted         Hitchin Town Under 16s - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U11 Players Wanted         Buntingford Cougars U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team         Hitchin Town Under 18s - Goalkeeper Needed         East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25         We Make Footballers Cheshunt Academy - 4 to12 Year Old Training         Ware FC - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25         Watton Youth - U11 and U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon U17 Reds - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Hertford Town - U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25         St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25         Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25         Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25         Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed         Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted         Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted         Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25         Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted         Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted    
Go to their Website
Watford Friendly League
2021-2022 Season
Thursday, 25 July 2024
U18 - Blue Division :  December Fixtures & Results for January February
14 in list
Sunday, 09 January 2022
3 4 HGS Academy U18 Dynamo v Croxley Green U18
H: S.Lawrence  L.Levene(2)  A: G.Ayron  E.Hearn  K.Jack  OG  H.Brand  M.Cian
6 1 London Colney Youth U18 Lions v Omonia Youth U18 White
H: O.Andrews(2)  A.Canning-Elms(2)  J.Power  B.Stockman  J.Benezra
1 3 Omonia Youth U18 Silver v Borehamwood Youth U18 Templars
H: T.Morgan  A: A.Woods(3)  L.Theodorou  A.Woods
Sunday, 16 January 2022
3 3 Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders v London Colney Youth U18 Lions
H: A.Daranijo  H.Pollecutt(2)  A: Z.Gold(2)  J.Power  A.Rathore
2 1 Borehamwood Youth U18 Templars v Omonia Youth U18 White
 L. Thorne
H: C.Ding  Y.Kiril  A: E.Nacakgedigi  Z.Karimbhai  A.Bacchus
5 0 Croxley Green U18 v Hinton-Finchley U18
 G. Coakley
H: G.Ayron  S.Dan  E.Hearn  K.Jack(2)  E.Hearn  M.Smith
1 1 HMH U17-U18 Foxes v Hendon United U18 White
H: E.Greenberg  A: A.Harounoff  O.Winters  L.Tzviki
0 3 Omonia Youth U18 Silver v HGS Academy U18 Dynamo
 A: B.Hanouka  S.Harding  J.Lexton  K.Milenkovic  M.Socker
Sunday, 23 January 2022
6 1 Hinton-Finchley U18 v Omonia Youth U18 Silver
H: J.Egbochuo  O.Gray  G.Harris  W.Nairn(3)  A: C.Pempestios  E.Wahlhaus  T.Morgan
Sunday, 30 January 2022
1 2 Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders v Omonia Youth U18 White
 H. Davis
H: Z.Hayley  A: N.Allen  A.Fereos  H.Pollecutt  A.Fereos
1 1 Croxley Green U18 v HMH U17-U18 Foxes
 G. Coakley
H: K.Jack  A: J.Hirchler  E.Hearn  E.Greenberg
2 1 Hendon United U18 White v Omonia Youth U18 Silver
H: A.Harounoff  Y.King  A: V.Borisov  D.Neville  A.Antoniou
4 3 HGS Academy U18 Dynamo v Borehamwood Youth U18 Templars
H: S.Harding  S.Lawrence  J.Lexton  M.Socker  A: Y.Kiril  T.Watson  A.Woods  J.Lexton  F.Andreas
3 3 Hinton-Finchley U18 v London Colney Youth U18 Lions
H: I.Beirne(2)  O.Gray  A: J.Benezra  Z.Gold  J.Rockman  I.Beirne  J.Benezra