Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Saturday, 22 January 2022
Division Two :  August Fixtures & Results for September October
21 in list
Wednesday, 01 September 2010
1 1 Blaydon Huntsman v Heaton Rifles
Blaydon Baths - NE21 5GP
6:30 PM
 George Mitford
2 1 Blyth Isabella v (FOWS) Diggers United
Cowpen Pitches - NE24 5HS
6:30 PM
 Frank Blain
1 3 Gosforth Bohemians 'A' v Wardley
Seaton Burn College - NE13 6AJ
6:30 PM
 Keith Lyall
1 4 Killingworth Plough v Cullercoats Reserves
Fordley Community Primary School - NE23 7AL
6:30 PM
 Mick Laffey
3 2 Newcastle RVI Lochside v Cramlington Town 'A'
6:30 PM
 Brad Malcolm
Saturday, 04 September 2010
2 0 Blyth Isabella v Cramlington Town 'A'
Cowpen Pitches - NE24 5HS
 George Mitford
4 2 Cullercoats Reserves v Longbenton
Links Avenue - NE30 3DH
 Paul Turner
1 5 Gosforth Bohemians 'A' v Heaton Rifles
Seaton Burn College - NE13 6AJ
 Frank Blain
5 6 Killingworth Plough v Newcastle Medicals
Fordley Community Primary School - NE23 7AL
 John Watson
1 8 Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A' v Newcastle RVI Lochside
Cochrane Park - NE7 7JX
 David Jones
Saturday, 11 September 2010
6 2 Cullercoats Reserves v Blaydon Huntsman
Links Avenue - NE30 3DH
 Frank Blain
1 8 Longbenton v Blyth Isabella
George Stephenson High School - NE12 6SA
 Sean Hunter
4 0 Newcastle Medicals v Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A'
Cowgate Sports Club - NE5 3AB
 George Mitford
1 1 Swalwell Amateur v (FOWS) Diggers United
Derwenthaugh Park - NE21 6JA
 Ian Gunn
2 6 Wardley v Killingworth Plough
Wardley Welfare Park - NE10 8TD
 Denis Murphy
Saturday, 18 September 2010
3 1 (FOWS) Diggers United v Gosforth Bohemians 'A'
Cramlington Learning Village - NE23 6BN
 Ian Gunn
1 2 Blaydon Huntsman v Swalwell Amateur
Blaydon Baths - NE21 5GP
 Graeme Errington
7 1 Blyth Isabella v Newcastle Medicals
Cowpen Pitches - NE24 5HS
 Trevor Sturrock
4 2 Cullercoats Reserves v Heaton Rifles
Links Avenue - NE30 3DH
 Mark Boyd
2 2 Killingworth Plough v Longbenton
Fordley Community Primary School - NE23 7AL
 Baohua Chen
3 0 Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A' v Wardley
Cochrane Park - NE7 7JX
 Paul Turner