Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Saturday, 22 January 2022
Division Two :  September Fixtures & Results for October November
20 in list
Saturday, 02 October 2010
3 4 Blaydon Huntsman v (FOWS) Diggers United
Blaydon Baths - NE21 5GP
 Keith Lyall
2 4 Wardley v Longbenton
Wardley Welfare Park - NE10 8TD
 John Watson
Saturday, 09 October 2010
7 0 Blaydon Huntsman v Gosforth Bohemians 'A'
Blaydon Baths - NE21 5GP
 Mark Jopling
3 0 Heaton Rifles v Newcastle RVI Lochside
Bullocksteads - NE13 8AH
 Paul Turner
1 0 Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A' v Blyth Isabella
Cochrane Park - NE7 7JX
 Mark Laidlaw
2 2 Swalwell Amateur v Cullercoats Reserves
Derwenthaugh Park - NE21 6JA
 Lee May
0 4 Wardley v (FOWS) Diggers United
Wardley Welfare Park - NE10 8TD
 Ian Gunn
Saturday, 16 October 2010
3 1 (FOWS) Diggers United v Blyth Isabella
Cramlington Learning Village - NE23 6BN
 Stephen Beresford
3 3 Blaydon Huntsman v Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A'
Blaydon Baths - NE21 5GP
 Denis Murphy
4 3 Cramlington Town 'A' v Longbenton
Cramlington Learning Village - NE23 6BN
 Phil Hattan
6 7 Heaton Rifles v Killingworth Plough
Bullocksteads - NE13 8AH
 John Watson
0 1 Newcastle Medicals v Gosforth Bohemians 'A'
Cowgate Sports Club - NE5 3AB
 Malcolm Hogarth
3 1 Newcastle RVI Lochside v Swalwell Amateur
Paddy Freemans - NE7 7EN (Pitch 2)
 Ian Gunn
Saturday, 23 October 2010
7 1 Blyth Isabella v Blaydon Huntsman
Cowpen Pitches - NE24 5HS
 Denis Murphy
1 2 Heaton Rifles v Swalwell Amateur
Bullocksteads - NE13 8AH
 Kirk Freeth
4 1 Longbenton v Gosforth Bohemians 'A'
George Stephenson High School - NE12 6SA
 John Watson
1 2 Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A' v Killingworth Plough
Cochrane Park - NE7 7JX
 Chris Gribbon
2 4 Newcastle RVI Lochside v Cullercoats Reserves
Paddy Freemans - NE7 7EN (Pitch 2)
 Graeme Errington
1 2 Wardley v Cramlington Town 'A'
Wardley Welfare Park - NE10 8TD
 Paul Turner
Saturday, 30 October 2010
4 0 Longbenton v Heaton Rifles
George Stephenson High School - NE12 6SA
 Trevor Sturrock