Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Sunday, 23 January 2022
Division One :  April Fixtures & Results for May
27 in list
Wednesday, 04 May 2011
5 0 Grainger Park Boys Club v Bellingham
Newburn Leisure Centre - NE15 8ND
 Mark Jopling
0 4 Lindisfarne Athletic v West Jesmond
Wallsend Rising Sun - NE28 9JQ
 George Mitford
5 4 New York v Walker Central Reserves
Heaton Terrace - NE29 7HJ
 Peter Osgood
4 1 Whickham Lang Jacks v High Howdon Social Club
Rectory Lane - NE16 4LZ
 Baohua Chen
Saturday, 07 May 2011
0 1 Bellingham v Blyth Spartans 'A'
Bellingham Middle School - NE48 2EN
 Trevor Sturrock
1 2 Grainger Park Boys Club v New York
Newburn Leisure Centre - NE15 8ND
 George Mitford
4 0 Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves v West Jesmond
Farnacres
 Peter Osgood
3 1 Walker Central Reserves v Blyth Town Reserves
Monkchester Recreation Ground - NE6 2LJ
Blyth Town Reserves -3 points
 Stephen Beresford
Monday, 09 May 2011
1 1 Red Star Benwell v Bellingham
Northumbria Centre - NE37 3HR
 Frank Blain
Wednesday, 11 May 2011
2 0 Blyth Spartans 'A' v Lindisfarne Athletic
Blyth Community College - NE24 4JP
 Mark Jopling
2 4 Blyth Town Reserves v Whickham Lang Jacks
South Newsham - NE24 3PS
 Kyle Utterson
1 1 Red Star Benwell v Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves
Northumbria Centre - NE37 3HR
 Brad Malcolm
0 1 Walker Central Reserves v Bellingham
Monkchester Recreation Ground - NE6 2LJ
 George Mitford
Saturday, 14 May 2011
3 3 Lindisfarne Athletic v Bellingham
Wallsend Rising Sun - NE28 9JQ
2:00 PM
 John Watson
0 1 New York v Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves
Heaton Terrace - NE29 7HJ
11:00 AM
 Paul Mosley
7 0 Red Star Benwell v Blyth Town Reserves
Northumbria Centre - NE37 3HR
2:00 PM
 Barry Wake
4 2 Walker Central Reserves v Blyth Spartans 'A'
Monkchester Recreation Ground - NE6 2LJ
2:00 PM
 Peter Osgood
3 1 West Jesmond v Whickham Lang Jacks
Paddy Freemans - NE7 7EN
10:30 AM
 George Mitford
Monday, 16 May 2011
3 2 Blyth Spartans 'A' v Grainger Park Boys Club
Blyth Community College - NE24 4JP
 Brad Malcolm
0 0 Blyth Town Reserves v Bellingham
South Newsham - NE24 3PS
 Frank Blain
4 3 Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves v New York
Farnacres
 Anna Wilkie
Wednesday, 18 May 2011
1 1 Blyth Spartans 'A' v Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves
Blyth Community College - NE24 4JP
 Trevor Sturrock
1 5 Gosforth Bohemians Reserves v Bellingham
Benson Park - NE3 2EJ
 Brian Davison
2 3 High Howdon Social Club v Red Star Benwell
Langdale Centre - NE28 0HG
 Mark Jopling
Saturday, 21 May 2011
3 2 Bellingham v Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves
Bellingham Middle School - NE48 2EN
 Ian Freeland
0 2 Red Star Benwell v Whickham Lang Jacks
Northumbria Centre - NE37 3HR
 Anna Wilkie
Saturday, 28 May 2011
1 0 Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves v Bellingham
Farnacres
Bellingham -3 points
 Brad Malcolm