Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Sunday, 23 January 2022
Division One :  March Fixtures & Results for April May
33 in list
Saturday, 02 April 2011
1 3 Bellingham v Blyth Town Reserves
Bellingham Middle School - NE48 2EN
 John Watson
0 3 Lindisfarne Athletic v Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves
Wallsend Rising Sun - NE28 9JQ
 Will Carter
0 1 West Jesmond v New York
Paddy Freemans - NE7 7EN
 Paul Mosley
Wednesday, 06 April 2011
2 1 Whickham Lang Jacks v Walker Central Reserves
Rectory Lane - NE16 4LZ
6:15 PM
 Peter Osgood
Saturday, 09 April 2011
2 4 Bellingham v Lindisfarne Athletic
Bellingham Middle School - NE48 2EN
 Paul Mosley
1 1 High Howdon Social Club v Blyth Spartans 'A'
Langdale Centre - NE28 0HG
 Will Carter
2 2 Red Star Benwell v Grainger Park Boys Club
Northumbria Centre - NE37 3HR
 George Mitford
4 0 Whickham Lang Jacks v Blyth Town Reserves
Rectory Lane - NE16 4LZ
 Mick Laffey
Wednesday, 13 April 2011
0 2 Gosforth Bohemians Reserves v Red Star Benwell
Benson Park - NE3 2EJ
 Frank Blain
1 2 Grainger Park Boys Club v Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves
Newburn Leisure Centre - NE15 8ND
 Anna Wilkie
1 8 High Howdon Social Club v New York
Langdale Centre - NE28 0HG
 John Watson
3 5 Lindisfarne Athletic v Blyth Spartans 'A'
Wallsend Rising Sun - NE28 9JQ
 Keith Lyall
2 2 Walker Central Reserves v Whickham Lang Jacks
Monkchester Recreation Ground - NE6 2LJ
 Trevor Sturrock
Saturday, 16 April 2011
0 4 Bellingham v New York
Bellingham Middle School - NE48 2EN
 Colin Smith
2 1 Gosforth Bohemians Reserves v Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves
Benson Park - NE3 2EJ
 Sean Hunter
2 2 Grainger Park Boys Club v Walker Central Reserves
Newburn Leisure Centre - NE15 8ND
 George Foreshaw
2 3 High Howdon Social Club v Lindisfarne Athletic
Wallsend Rising Sun - NE28 9JQ
*Played at Rising Sun as Wallsend's Home Game
 Anna Wilkie
3 1 West Jesmond v Blyth Spartans 'A'
Paddy Freemans - NE7 7EN
 Keith Lyall
Monday, 18 April 2011
0 6 Blyth Spartans 'A' v Gosforth Bohemians Reserves
Benson Park - NE3 2EJ
Blyth Community College Unavailable
 Michael Taylor
8 1 Red Star Benwell v Lindisfarne Athletic
Wallsend Rising Sun - NE28 9JQ
Latest
 John Watson
0 1 Walker Central Reserves v Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves
Monkchester Recreation Ground - NE6 2LJ
 George Mitford
8 3 Whickham Lang Jacks v Grainger Park Boys Club
Rectory Lane - NE16 4LZ
 Frank Blain
Saturday, 23 April 2011
3 1 Bellingham v West Jesmond
Bellingham Middle School - NE48 2EN
 George Mitford
1 5 Grainger Park Boys Club v Blyth Spartans 'A'
Newburn Leisure Centre - NE15 8ND
 Paul Hutton
3 4 Lindisfarne Athletic v Gosforth Bohemians Reserves
Wallsend Rising Sun - NE28 9JQ
 Peter Osgood
0 2 New York v Whickham Lang Jacks
Heaton Terrace - NE29 7HJ
 Mark Jopling
6 1 Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves v High Howdon Social Club
Farnacres
 Mick Laffey
Monday, 25 April 2011
2 1 Whickham Lang Jacks v Blyth Spartans 'A'
Rectory Lane - NE16 4LZ
10:30 AM
 John Watson
Saturday, 30 April 2011
0 6 Blyth Town Reserves v High Howdon Social Club
South Newsham - NE24 3PS
 Mark Jopling
3 2 Gosforth Bohemians Reserves v Walker Central Reserves
Benson Park - NE3 2EJ
 Keith Lyall
1 1 New York v Blyth Spartans 'A'
Heaton Terrace - NE29 7HJ
 George Mitford
1 3 West Jesmond v Grainger Park Boys Club
Paddy Freemans - NE7 7EN
 Ian Freeland
1 0 Whickham Lang Jacks v Red Star Benwell
Rectory Lane - NE16 4LZ
 Frank Blain