Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Division Two :  March Fixtures & Results for April May
17 in list
Saturday, 02 April 2011
2 2 Hurstpierpoint II v East Grinstead Town III
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
 S. Baker
H: B.SHABAN  P.UPFOLD  A: Z.CURTIS(2)  R.MAMOANY  M.HOLE
H - Keymer & Hassocks v Furnace Green Rovers [ Home Win was awarded ]
London Road Recreation Ground
Furnace Green Rovers unable to field a team
 C. Davies
H - Peacehaven United v East Court [ Home Win was awarded ]
Peacehaven Sports Ground
East Court unable to raise a team
1 3 West Hoathly v Ashurst Wood
North Lane Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 P. King  L. x Gellie
H: K.LOFTHOUSE  A: D.Hodgson(2)  C.Zimmatore  D.Hodgson
Wednesday, 06 April 2011
1 4 Hurstpierpoint II v Ashurst Wood
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
5:45 PM
 N. Carroll  L. x Gellie
H: B.SHABAN  A: S.Dambrosio(2)  D.Hodgson  M.Wakley  I.Clewer  L.Simons
Saturday, 09 April 2011
H - Keymer & Hassocks v Hurstpierpoint II [ Home Win was awarded ]
London Road Recreation Ground
1:30 PM

Hurstpierpoint II unable to raise a team
1 0 Newick v West Hoathly
King George V Recreation Ground (Newick)
 J. Edwards  K. x Luckhurst
H: G.Chitty  C.WELCH  D.HAYLETT
Wednesday, 13 April 2011
2 0 Keymer & Hassocks v Peacehaven United
London Road Recreation Ground
6:00 PM
 R. Cherryman
H: D.Goodrum  T.Raftery  C.Jackson  C.Billin
Saturday, 16 April 2011
3 0 Hurstpierpoint II v Barcombe
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
 C. Handley  R. x Osmond
H: I.Clewer  N.ROUANE  T.WILSON  I.Clewer  T.Taylor
3 0 Peacehaven United v Newick
Peacehaven Sports Ground
 K. Davies  K. x Luckhurst
H: N.Avey  R.Grant  L.Thomsett  R.Grant  R.GARNHAM
3 3 West Hoathly v Furnace Green Rovers
North Lane Recreation Ground
 J. Carey
H: S.DOUTHWAITE  G.HATSWELL  D.HAYLETT  A: T.DEACON(3)  N.KHEHRA
Saturday, 23 April 2011
1 0 Barcombe v West Hoathly
Barcombe Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 A. Bennett  R. x Osmond
H: S.Randall
3 7 East Court v Peacehaven United
Kings Centre (Pitch 2)
 A. Riddiough
H: C.Buckler(2)  M.Clauson  A: C.Ford(5)  J.Torbet  L.Wiltshire  C.Ford
1 0 Newick v East Grinstead Town III
King George V Recreation Ground (Newick)
 C. Davies  K. x Luckhurst  T. x Cox
H: J.HAWKES  J.HAWKES  A.Chart
Monday, 25 April 2011
1 0 West Hoathly v Peacehaven United
North Lane Recreation Ground
11:00 AM
 N. Bullen
H: G.HATSWELL  R.Grant
Saturday, 30 April 2011
2 5 Furnace Green Rovers v Peacehaven United
Furnace Green Playing Field
 R. Rumens
H: C.STYGAL  A.WHITE  A: N.Avey  R.Grant(2)  M.Shutt  L.Wiltshire  A.WHITE  C.Billin
3 2 West Hoathly v Barcombe
North Lane Recreation Ground
 A. Woolgar
H: C.HAMMILL  R.HORLER  K.LOFTHOUSE  A: S.Randall  A.Trower  K.LOFTHOUSE