Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Division Two :  September Fixtures & Results for October November
16 in list
Saturday, 02 October 2010
4 0 Peacehaven United v Furnace Green Rovers
Peacehaven Sports Ground
 S. Courtney
H: C.Ford  L.HAMON  L.Thomsett  L.Wiltshire  C.Ford  M.WHITMARSH
Saturday, 09 October 2010
2 2 Barcombe v East Court
Barcombe Recreation Ground
 D. Budgen  R. x Osmond
H: K.Black  A.Hay  A: P.Brice  B.DENYER
2 0 Hurstpierpoint II v Furnace Green Rovers
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
 J. Hydes
H: P.Clarke(2)  P.Clarke  T.DEACON
0 3 West Hoathly v Newick
North Lane Recreation Ground
 S. Booth  K. x Luckhurst
 A: D.OLIVER  OG  L.RIDLEY  R.SMITH  L.RIDLEY
Saturday, 16 October 2010
1 3 Ashurst Wood v Newick
East Grinstead Sports Club
Ashurst Wood +3 points

Newick -3 points

Newick fielded an ineligible player
 P. King  L. x Gellie
H: D.Hodgson  A: A.MANNING(2)  C.WELCH  A.Simpson  C.WELCH
1 3 Barcombe v East Grinstead Town III
Barcombe Recreation Ground
 C. Dean  R. x Osmond  T. x Cox
H: C.Shoult  A: A.Clapinson  Z.CURTIS  K.LEGGETT  C.Shoult  S.Bos
1 5 Furnace Green Rovers v Keymer & Hassocks
Furnace Green Playing Field
 D. Hague
H: L.STIRLING  A: D.MILES  T.Raftery  G.ROSS(2)  S.Thompson  R.WHITTLE  F.Fogarty
3 1 Hurstpierpoint II v East Court
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
 P. Jones
H: S.Barber  B.SHABAN(2)  A: R.TAYLOR  B.SHABAN
4 0 Peacehaven United v West Hoathly
Peacehaven Sports Ground
 C. Geer
H: R.Aston  B.RANSLEY  L.Thomsett(2)  B.RANSLEY  S.MACRAE
Saturday, 23 October 2010
2 6 Barcombe v Keymer & Hassocks
Barcombe Recreation Ground
 M. Milligan
H: K.Black  T.Taylor  A: J.Davey(2)  J.EMMENS(2)  G.ROSS  S.Thompson  C.Shoult  S.Thompson
2 5 East Court v Ashurst Wood
Kings Centre (Pitch 2)
East Court +3 points

Ashurst Wood -3 points

Ashurst Wood fielded an ineligible player
 T. Parfitt  L. x Gellie
H: B.DENYER  R.KELLY  A: S.Dambrosio(2)  A.Simpson(2)  M.Wakley  B.DENYER  M.Wakley
0 2 East Grinstead Town III v Peacehaven United
East Court Recreation Ground
 P. Dawes  T. x Cox
 A: C.Ford  M.Shutt  M.HOLE  S.Ligocki
1 2 Hurstpierpoint II v West Hoathly
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
 D. Lyons
H: S.Barber  A: R.FRYER  S.MACRAE  D.WHITE  S.Bunn
2 0 Newick v Furnace Green Rovers
King George V Recreation Ground (Newick)
 P. Coleman  K. x Luckhurst
H: L.FULLER  L.RIDLEY  M.MOGER  C.MENNISS
Saturday, 30 October 2010
3 1 Furnace Green Rovers v Barcombe
Furnace Green Playing Field
 R. Rumens  R. x Osmond
H: L.STIRLING  L.WRIGHT(2)  A: F.Stanley  L.WRIGHT  K.Black
2 0 Keymer & Hassocks v East Grinstead Town III
London Road Recreation Ground
 D. Holford
H: S.Thompson(2)  S.Thompson  Z.CURTIS