Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    St Albans City South U16 - Player Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 15's - Players Wanted         Ware Lions U18s - Players Wanted - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players         Hadley Rangers U18 - Outfield Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         North London Reds - Players Wanted         Watford Youth Sports U16's - Players Wanted         Wanted - Head Coach for Harvesters FC         Harvesters FC U15 South Team - Players Wanted - School Year 10         Harvesters FC U14 North Team - Players Wanted - School Year 9         Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights - Looking for New Players         Brentham FC – Volunteer Coach Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Stonewall FC v Wilberforce Wanderers - Wembley Stadium 30th November @ 7:45 p.m.         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Cricklewood Wanderers Girls - Players Wanted in School Years 9 - 10         Cheshunt Youth Blacks U13 - Looking for Players         Watford Youth U15's - Centre Back Wanted         Chelsea Rovers FC - Friendlies Wanted Every Sunday         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Wanted         Oxhey Jets U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Premier Division :  October Fixtures & Results for November December
51 in list
Friday, 01 November 2013
0 4 Oxford City Nomads v Wantage Town
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 121
 A Armstrong  P Redmond  D Warren
 A: S.Cattell  R.Guy  T.Melledew  M.Pedder  J.Rixon  L.Noice
Saturday, 02 November 2013
2 6 Abingdon United v Highworth Town
United Stadium
Attendance 52
 C Wicks  H Moore  C Ludlow  K. Clarke
H: L.Noble(2)  A: M.Bennett  T.Bohane(3)  R.Saunders(2)  L.Noble  T.Bohane
2 3 Binfield v Reading Town
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 89
 S Parbery  S Williams  F Devine
H: S.Bowerman  C.Davies  A: I.Likita  J.Warren  D.Williamson  J.Suarez  J.Blackwood
0 2 Bracknell Town v Kidlington
Larges Lane
Attendance 58
 N Evans  S Nile  R Cross
 A: T.Castle(2)  H.Brown  T.Boxer
2 4 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Ascot United
The Meadow
Attendance 75
 P Staynings  K Barnett  G. Norris
H: G.Probert(2)  A: M.Jones  J.Roche(2)  J.Yeates  G.Probert  J.Roche
2 1 Cheltenham Saracens v Newbury
Petersfield Park
Attendance 23
 B Williamson  A Davies  K. Iles
H: S.Burrows  S.McKeon  A: J.Allan
1 0 Highmoor Ibis v Flackwell Heath
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 36
 R Beveridge  M. Payne  D. Jewell
H: T.Campbell  L.Johnson  A.Dickens
1 4 Holyport v Thame United
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 32
 D O'Shea  P Kelly  M Laughlin  G. Merritt
H: J.West  A: L.Cordice  M.Griggs  N.Hodgkins  L.Ricketts  J.West  L.Cordice
7 1 Shrivenham v Abingdon Town
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 28
 A Hunt  M Terry  D Pinchen  D. Hutchinson
H: M.Bown  D.Coleman  J.Fowler(2)  S.Robertson(3)  A: J.Parker  R.Miles  R.Butler
1 2 Wootton Bassett Town v Ardley United
The Corinium Stadium
Attendance 40
 O Ballinger  A. Povey  P Laggett
H: T.Sheppard  A: S.Howkins  B.Thomas  S.Ockwell  R.Brooks
Saturday, 09 November 2013
3 1 Ascot United v Bracknell Town
Ascot Racecourse
3:00 PM

Attendance 125
 E Turner  F Devine  R Solomon
H: R.Saunders  L.Yarnie  J.Yeates  A: B.Knight  A.Dean  B.Knight
2 1 Highmoor Ibis v Oxford City Nomads
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 38
 C Potter  I Bath  D. King  M. Bullock (A)
H: J.Brown  K.Chowdhary  A: A.Morris  L.Johnson  A.Morris
3 3 Newbury v Holyport
Faraday Road
Attendance 50
 N MacKenzie  R Chant  R. Mason
H: C.Jenner  B.Shaw(2)  A: X.Etienne  L.Ovens  P.Woodhouse  B.Shaw  S.Deverall
1 0 Reading Town v Cheltenham Saracens
Scours Lane
Attendance 56
 C Christodoulou  C Chard  P Kelly  R. Ansell
H: G.Lewis  N.Silver  S.Davies
2 1 Thame United v Binfield
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 83
 S Maynard  IR Christodoulou  C Ludlow
H: L.Ricketts(2)  A: S.Bowerman  L.Ricketts  D.Wing
Monday, 11 November 2013
1 0 Binfield v Wootton Bassett Town
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 92
 A Hickman  P Redmond  M. Payne  I. Vallence (A)
H: J.Johnson  G.Callaway  S.Packer
Tuesday, 12 November 2013
3 0 Ascot United v Flackwell Heath
Ascot Racecourse
7:45 PM

Attendance 86
 N Morrison  C Boyles  C Bullock  P. Hitt
H: L.Boon  J.Roche(2)  J.Roche  M.Jones
Saturday, 16 November 2013
1 1 Abingdon Town v Newbury
Culham Road
Attendance 25
 J Livingston  R Hey  R Partlett  P. Scott
H: L.Howards  A: B.Shaw  G.Walker
4 3 Abingdon United v Wootton Bassett Town
United Stadium
Attendance 27
 George Evans  I Alsworth  S. Olhausen  K. Clarke
H: A.Garner  M.Woodley(3)  A: A.Corcoran(2)  D.Lardner  S.Davis  A.Corcoran
0 2 Flackwell Heath v Thame United
Wilks Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 61
 D Simpson  R Chant  S Gregory  E. Moore (A)
 A: L.Cordice  N.Hodgkins  J.Case  O.Lynch
2 1 Highmoor Ibis v Ardley United
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 31
 G Kornasiewicz  I Bath  S Kamaldian  D. Griffiths
H: K.Chowdhary  M.Parker  A: R.Brooks  J.Brown  J.Harding
3 1 Shrivenham v Bracknell Town
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 28
 N Templey  A Davies  G Varley
H: M.Bown  S.Robertson(2)  A: J.White  S.Robertson  S.Barratt
Tuesday, 19 November 2013
2 0 Ardley United v Kidlington
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 35
 A Dewar  P Redmond  P. Turner
H: R.Brooks  J.Gardner  J.Harding  L.Coyle
4 0 Ascot United v Thame United
Ascot Racecourse
7:45 PM

Attendance 38
 M Filipiak  M. Payne  W Ottaway  M. Bullock (A)
H: L.Boon  M.Jones(2)  L.Yarnie  L.Boon  L.Ricketts
1 2 Highworth Town v Brimscombe & Thrupp
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 41
 D McMillan  J Wood  M Terry
H: R.King  A: A.Caldwell  C.Greenhough  K.Shail  A.Thomas
5 2 Holyport v Abingdon Town
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 25
 N Briggs  J Wassall  S Shannon  D. Griffiths
H: T.Hine  J.Newman  OG  C.Sumner  J.West  A: A.Booker  J.Ross  R.Britnell  J.Ross
2 1 Reading Town v Newbury
Scours Lane
Attendance 38
 A Hickman  S Williams  M Evans
H: G.Lewis  OG  A: K.Dundas  G.Lewis  C.Jenner
Wednesday, 20 November 2013
1 6 Cheltenham Saracens v Wantage Town
Petersfield Park
Attendance 21
 S Winters  G Markey  R Ashman
H: J.Oldham  A: S.Cattell  R.Claydon(3)  H.Halls  M.Pedder  J.Oldham  R.Claydon
4 5 Oxford City Nomads v Bracknell Town
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 21
 K Tribe  H Moore  J Barnett
H: L.Gabbidon  M.Janes(2)  L.Joyce  A: S.Barratt(3)  B.Knight  G.Sargeant  M.Janes  D.Smith
Saturday, 23 November 2013
0 3 Abingdon United v Binfield
United Stadium
Attendance 64
 J Okole  C Chard  S Shannon  K. Clarke
 A: T.Hopper  J.Johnson(2)  G.Tucker  J.Johnson
1 1 Ardley United v Wootton Bassett Town
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 45
 E Turner  A Burns  IR Christodoulou  R. Ansell
H: C.Convey  A: S.Collier  C.Convey  S.Collier
2 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Holyport
The Meadow
Attendance 70
 C Powles  A Davies  S Jacques  P. Scott
H: A.Caldwell  OG  K.Nash  A.Gogic
1 0 Highmoor Ibis v Reading Town
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 98
 A Cuthbert  S Williams  I Bath
H: M.Parker  R.Spence  N.Silver
1 2 Kidlington v Highworth Town
Yarnton Road
Attendance 39
 M Wheeler  J Bird  K Fry
H: L.Brownhill  A: B.Clark  A.Maximen  D.Bone  K.Shail
2 4 Newbury v Ascot United
Faraday Road
Attendance 52
 M Ferandez  S Anderson  M. Payne  M. Bullock (A)
H: B.Shaw(2)  A: I.Brooks  A.Dean  M.Jones  A.Rodrigues  B.Shaw  R.Saunders
1 2 Oxford City Nomads v Thame United
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 38
 N MacKenzie  D. Cox  R. Mason
H: A.Morris  A: N.Hodgkins  L.Ricketts  A.Morris  L.Farrow
10 2 Wantage Town v Abingdon Town
Alfredian Park
Attendance 48
 R Smith  R Dyer  A Hill
H: R.Claydon(3)  R.Guy  H.Halls(2)  M.James(2)  M.Pedder(2)  A: J.Ross(2)  M.Pedder  D.Hunt
Monday, 25 November 2013
2 1 Binfield v Wantage Town
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 149
 C Wicks  J Barnett  I Vallance  D. Griffiths
H: A.Cornell  C.Whitty  A: S.Cattell  T.Hopper  M.Pedder
Tuesday, 26 November 2013
1 4 Abingdon Town v Kidlington
Culham Road
Attendance 30
 N Templey  D Foulks  G Manyange  S. Phipps
H: J.Ross  A: L.Brownhill  T.Castle  L.Coyle  M.Duerden  D.Morgan  L.Coyle
4 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Newbury
The Meadow
Attendance 45
 S Winters  I Hamilton  T Cleasby  P. Cobby (A)
H: A.Caldwell(2)  L.Pritchard  B.Snook  A.Thomas  B.Shaw
0 4 Flackwell Heath v Ascot United
Wilks Park
7:45 PM

Attendance 57
 L Davis  M Evans  J Wassall  A. Piggott
 A: L.Boon(2)  L.Yarnie(2)  M.Jones  L.Boon
1 0 Highworth Town v Bracknell Town
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 38
 C Powles  J Barnett  K Barnett  A. Baldwin (A)
H: T.Bohane  T.Bohane  S.Barratt
1 3 Holyport v Ardley United
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 20
 N Morrison  J Hobbs  C Ludlow
H: OG  A: R.Brooks  T.Bryan(2)  J.West  T.Bryan
0 3 Reading Town v Oxford City Nomads
Scours Lane
Attendance 37
 C Simpson  M Laughlin  D Warren  T. Munt
 A: J.Dutton-Black  L.Gabbidon  M.Janes  N.Silver  L.Gabbidon
Wednesday, 27 November 2013
2 1 Cheltenham Saracens v Abingdon United
Petersfield Park
Attendance 25
 J Livingston  N Waite  A Baker  P. Turner
H: J.Bryan  J.Donaghue  A: A.Garner  P.Fahy  G.Tucker
0 1 Shrivenham v Thame United
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 38
 M Niemirski  G Markey  A. Bunn
 A: L.Cordice  J.Fowler  J.Cockerill
2 2 Wootton Bassett Town v Highmoor Ibis
The Corinium Stadium
7:45 PM

Attendance 31
 P Staynings  J Cox  D Edwards  D. Hutchinson
H: A.Corcoran  L.Cox  A: C.Gallimore  M.Parker  L.Cox
Saturday, 30 November 2013
4 1 Flackwell Heath v Oxford City Nomads
Wilks Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 40
 S Maynard  B. Kirk  R Solomon
H: J.Blount  G.James  R.Millward  L.Thompson  A: L.Joyce  J.Brown  L.Joyce
1 0 Highworth Town v Abingdon United
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 60
 L Merchant  N Waite  J Wood  P. Scott
H: M.Horsell  R.King  S.Davis
0 0 Reading Town v Brimscombe & Thrupp
Scours Lane
Attendance 44
 R Smith  F Devine  M Laughlin
 G.Lewis  B.Deakin
0 1 Wantage Town v Ardley United
Alfredian Park
Attendance 62
 M Niemirski  D Foulks  D Warren
 A: O.Stanbridge  M.James  T.Bryan