Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Aldenham FC Excel - Next Season's U16s Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13s Central (Current Yr 8) - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's 2019/20 (Currently Yr9/U14) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Easter Goalkeeping Camp         Cuffley Phoenix U13's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U12 - Outfield and Goalkeeper Recruitment         Edgware Town Reds U10 - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers 6-a-Side Tournament - Sunday 30th June 2019         Harvesters FC - U10 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U12 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 North - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12s South (Current Yr 7) - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Sunday, 21 April 2019
Premier Division :  January Fixtures & Results for February March
38 in list
Saturday, 01 February 2014
1 3 AFC Dunstable v Oxhey Jets
3:00 PM

Attendance 67
 L. Grimsey  B. Hall  S. Cavanagh
H: J.Bishop  A: L.Armitt  J.Kelly  A.Lowton
3 0 Ampthill Town v Hertford Town
3:00 PM

Attendance 45
 D. Richardson  T. Colvin  M. Harmer
H: P.Draycott  M.Lyon  D.Watson
0 0 Tring Athletic v Hadley
3:00 PM

Attendance 121
 D. Cohen  R. Willson  J. Chidley
Saturday, 08 February 2014
1 0 Biggleswade United v Hertford Town
3:00 PM
 C. Chittenden  D. Brennan  R. Shacklock
H: J.Boyd  L.Bilcock
Tuesday, 11 February 2014
Hillingdon Borough v Hatfield Town
7:45 PM
 L. Jessup  B. Gale  J. Costelloe
P London Tigers v AFC Dunstable [ Postponed ]
7:45 PM
 C. Chittenden  S. Williams  A. Batten
Wednesday, 12 February 2014
London Lions v Stotfold
7:45 PM
 M. Richards  A. Farrelly  S. Conway
Saturday, 15 February 2014
AFC Dunstable v Hillingdon Borough
3:00 PM
 D. Steele  G. Connell  J. Fowler (NN12)
Berkhamsted v Hanwell Town
3:00 PM
Cockfosters v Holmer Green
3:00 PM
 L. Walshe  C. Whay  T. Whay
Colney Heath v Stotfold
3:00 PM
 A. Anastasiou  N. Fyfield  J. Fowler (HA7)
Hadley v Hatfield Town
3:00 PM
 R. Carter  J. Cushen  S. Cavanagh
Hertford Town v London Tigers
3:00 PM
 M. Stevens  B. Nevin  J. Tavener
London Colney v London Lions
3:00 PM
 D. Fenner  S. O'Connor  T. Colvin
Oxhey Jets v Biggleswade United
3:00 PM
 M. Barnes  M. Bright  I. Brown
St Margaretsbury v Tring Athletic
3:00 PM
 W. Pare  T. George  J. Reeder
Tuesday, 18 February 2014
Ampthill Town v Tring Athletic
7:45 PM
 C. Chittenden  A. Hursey  V. Neale
London Colney v Hatfield Town
7:45 PM
 D. Steele  D. Coe  B. Hall
Wednesday, 19 February 2014
Hadley v Oxhey Jets
7:45 PM
 O. Ayyadi  M. Ball  A. McCree
Saturday, 22 February 2014
AFC Dunstable v Harefield United
3:00 PM
 P. Parkins  T. Weight  S. O'Connor
Hadley v Leverstock Green
3:00 PM
 J. Bloxham  S. Brewer  K. Moore
Hanwell Town v Colney Heath
3:00 PM
 S. Lewis  L. Walshe  P. Panayiotou
Hatfield Town v Hertford Town
3:00 PM
 L. Lungarella  G. Twyman  T. Colvin
Hillingdon Borough v Stotfold
3:00 PM
 R. Trinder  M. Harmer  R. Willson
Hoddesdon Town v Ampthill Town
3:00 PM
 P. Acierno  R. Shacklock  T. Gregory
London Lions v Cockfosters
3:00 PM
 L. Smith  K. Haywood  M. Sage
London Tigers v Berkhamsted
3:00 PM
 P. Nagy  P. Saggars  C. Flack
St Margaretsbury v London Colney
3:00 PM
 L. Grimsey  R. Hillier-Smith  I. Brown
Tring Athletic v Holmer Green
3:00 PM
 M. Barnes  A. Stevens  P. Melvin
Tuesday, 25 February 2014
Colney Heath v Tring Athletic
7:45 PM
 L. Lungarella  I. Muzuran  R. Hillier-Smith
Harefield United v Hanwell Town
7:45 PM
 C. Chittenden  J. Costelloe  A. Ballentine
Hertford Town v Biggleswade United
7:45 PM
 P. Evans  M. Smith  J. Fowler (HA7)
Hoddesdon Town v Cockfosters
7:45 PM
 A. Loe  S. Williams  J. Casey
Oxhey Jets v London Colney
7:30 PM
 L. Jessup  N. Neophytou  N. Bloom
St Margaretsbury v London Lions
7:45 PM
Stotfold v Hatfield Town
7:45 PM
 I. Corner  K. Haywood  P. Wilkinson
Wednesday, 26 February 2014
Hadley v Ampthill Town
7:45 PM
 S. Pater  P. Jago  A. Abraham
Friday, 28 February 2014
Hatfield Town v Leverstock Green
7:45 PM
 P. Nagy  M. Bright  M. Ball