Go back to LondonMiddx
    Chars Youth FC U14's - Players Wanted         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21    
Tyneside Amateur League
2013-2014 Season
Thursday, 13 August 2020
Division One :  Fixtures & Results for August September
17 in list
Wednesday, 14 August 2013
0 1 Heaton Rifles v North Shields Athletic Reserves
Bullocksteads - NE13 8AH
Heaton Rifles -3 points
 Connor Scott
 J.Revely
1 3 Lindisfarne Custom Planet FC v Walker Central Reserves
Wallsend Rising Sun - NE28 9JQ
 Tony Cash
H: A.McCulloch  A: M.Redhead  P.Watson(2)  D.Owen  P.Watson
Saturday, 17 August 2013
2 2 Gosforth Bohemians Reserves v Wardley
Benson Park - NE3 2EJ
 James Christie
H: L.Naisby  A.Robson  A: C.Clarke  B.Nicholson  L.Charlton
3 1 Walker Central Reserves v Heaton Rifles
Harbottle Park - NE6 2SU
Note venue change
 Andrew Smith
H: M.Begbie  P.Bell  M.Redhead  A: I.Robson  T.Hicks  J.Revely
Wednesday, 21 August 2013
3 3 Heaton Rifles v Gosforth Bohemians Reserves
Bullocksteads - NE13 8AH
6:15 PM
 Frank Blain
H: N.Hull  S.Welsh(2)  A: M.Burn  M.Braddick
3 2 Wardley v Lindisfarne Custom Planet FC
Wardley Welfare Park - NE10 8TD
6:15 PM
 Kev Howard
H: A.Coote  D.Kirtley  N.Lowther  A: P.Lowery  G.Richardson  N.Lowther  A.McCulloch
2 4 West Jesmond v North Shields Athletic Reserves
All Saints College - NE5 2SZ
6:15 PM
 Keith Lyall
H: J.Tottle  D.Turnbull  A: C.Boyle(2)  M.Crammond  J.Gilbert  S.Callaghan  L.Odd
Saturday, 24 August 2013
2 0 Lindisfarne Custom Planet FC v North Shields Athletic Reserves
Wallsend Rising Sun - NE28 9JQ
 Barrie Carpenter
H: J.Storey(2)  J.Storey
2 5 Walker Central Reserves v Gosforth Bohemians Reserves
Monkchester Recreation Ground - NE6 2LJ
 Ronnie Pygall
H: P.Bell  R.Short  A: M.Burn  M.Envy(2)  P.Gadsden  A.Thompson  P.Bell  R.Tapner
7 0 Wardley v Heaton Rifles
Wardley Welfare Park - NE10 8TD
 Tony Cash
H: C.Clarke  N.Lowther(2)  D.McKearnan  D.Ravenhall(2)  M.Robinson  A.Coote  C.Stoker
Wednesday, 28 August 2013
1 2 Gosforth Bohemians Reserves v West Jesmond
Benson Park - NE3 2EJ
 Peter Osgood
H: P.Hall  A: J.Tottle  G.Wilkinson  M.Burn  A.Semmence
0 5 Heaton Rifles v Lindisfarne Custom Planet FC
Bullocksteads - NE13 8AH
6:15 PM
 Shaun Stokoe
 A: R.Fenwick  J.Storey(4)  S.McGrath  J.Storey
1 4 North Shields Athletic Reserves v Newcastle Chemfica Independent Reserves
Collingwood Playing Fields - NE29 6UA
6:15 AM
 Frank Blain
H: J.Gilbert  G.Winter
3 0 Walker Central Reserves v Wardley
Harbottle Park - NE6 2SU
6:15 AM
 George Mitford
H: P.Bell  J.Robertson  P.Watson  J.Smith  C.Clarke
Saturday, 31 August 2013
4 4 Newcastle Chemfica Independent Reserves v Walker Central Reserves
Cochrane Park - NE7 7JX
 John Behan
H: D.Jones  C.Lattimer  S.Spence(2)  A: M.McDonnell  J.Robertson  R.Short  S.Vickers  A.Price  M.McDonnell
3 0 North Shields Athletic Reserves v Wardley
Collingwood Playing Fields - NE29 6UA
2:00 PM
 Barrie Carpenter
3 3 West Jesmond v Lindisfarne Custom Planet FC
All Saints College - NE5 2SZ
 Keith Lyall
H: C.Barr  G.Smith  G.Wilkinson  A: G.Richardson  J.Storey(2)  G.Wilkinson  J.Storey