Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Small Sided Summer Tournament - 8th & 9th June         Kings Langley U15s - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC - Under 8's Teams - Players Wanted         St Albans City South U16 - Player Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 15's - Players Wanted         Ware Lions U18s - Players Wanted - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players         Hadley Rangers U18 - Outfield Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         North London Reds - Players Wanted         Watford Youth Sports U16's - Players Wanted         Wanted - Head Coach for Harvesters FC         Harvesters FC U15 South Team - Players Wanted - School Year 10         Harvesters FC U14 North Team - Players Wanted - School Year 9         Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights - Looking for New Players    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
First Division :  Fixtures & Results for August September
54 in list
Saturday, 10 August 2013
2 1 Almondsbury UWE v Wincanton Town
The Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 45
 A. Sheppard  N. Rees  E. Watson
H: R.Church  S.McElroy  A: R.Turnock  M.Chant
8 1 Barnstaple Town v Corsham Town
Mill Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 206
 C. Pink  D. Steel  J. Jarad
H: L.Francis  M.Kowal(2)  S.Sharp  W.Tucker  R.Turner(3)  A: L.Brown  L.Brown
7 1 Bradford Town v Cribbs
Bradford Sports & Social Club
3:00 PM

Attendance 64
 S. Fearnly  R. Sawyer  M. Drew
H: B.Blakeman(3)  S.Jordan(4)  A: J.Cattle  S.Jordan
2 0 Calne Town v Wells City
Bremhill View
3:00 PM

Attendance 59
 J. Bishop  M. Chown  L. Rudman
H: N.Jones(2)  J.Loxton
1 2 Chard Town v Roman Glass St George
Dening Sports Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 73
 J. Durkin  G. Childs  G. Kiy
H: O.Latas  A: N.Bell  S.Hendy  J.Boyland
3 1 Cheddar v Welton Rovers
Bowdens Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 80
 A. Salter  M. Farrant  R. Cody
H: S.Jones(2)  W.Scorse  A: J.Taylor  W.Scorse
3 2 Chippenham Park v Shepton Mallet
Hardenhuish
3:00 PM
 D. Hoareau  G. Stonham  S. Turner
H: R.Campbell  J.Jordan  M.Nolan  A: B.Cleverly  L.Davidson  R.Campbell
1 0 Devizes Town v Ashton & Backwell Utd
Nursteed Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 63
 J. Welsh  A. Pothecary  M. Sullivan
H: M.Barnes  G.Davies  G.Clarke
1 3 Keynsham Town v Wellington
Crown Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 48
 B. Lee  S. Irwin-Porter  C. Flory
H: B.Stiff  A: O.Chamberlain(2)  A.Piper  O.Chamberlain
0 2 Portishead Town v Westbury United
Bristol Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 47
 P. Cunningham  J. Hubbard  R. Watkins
 A: N.Hallett  P.Hampson  M.Jones  S.Millard
3 2 Warminster Town v Oldland Abbotonians
Weymouth Street
3:00 PM

Attendance 106
 M. Underhay  D. Wheatley  J. Theophilus
H: D.Fowler  L.Sparey(2)  A: L.Lipinski  W.Pearce  L.Sparey  W.Pearce
Tuesday, 13 August 2013
0 2 Chippenham Park v Bradford Town
Hardenhuish
7:45 PM

Attendance 150
 M. Dadds  J. Clench  D. Ghent
 A: S.Jordan(2)  K.Baggs
1 0 Cribbs v Keynsham Town
Friends Life Sports Ground
7:30 PM

Attendance 46
 C. Scriven  G. Wentland  J. Theophilus
H: A.Forward  D.Graffagnino
1 1 Shepton Mallet v Wincanton Town
Old Wells Road Playing Fields
7:30 PM

Attendance 118
 P. Milton  M. Farrant  M. Morgan
H: A.Willmot  A: D.O'Hare  A.Holmes
0 1 Wells City v Wellington
Athletic Ground
7:30 PM

Attendance 56
 M. Peters  R. Masters  M. Chown
 A: C.Bryant
1 2 Welton Rovers v Devizes Town
West Clews
7:30 PM

Attendance 48
 D. Lamport  P. Larman  B. Taylor
H: B.Lismore  A: M.Barnes  L.Enderby  K.Beasley
1 0 Westbury United v Calne Town
Meadow Lane
7:45 PM

Attendance 104
 A. Fricker  G. Stonham  M. Sullivan
H: OG
Wednesday, 14 August 2013
0 1 Chard Town v Barnstaple Town
Dening Sports Field
7:30 PM

Attendance 102
 L. Ibbeson  J. Uren  K. Salmons
 A: W.Tucker  M.Armstrong  D.Hawkings
1 2 Oldland Abbotonians v Almondsbury UWE
Aitchison Playing Field
7:30 PM

Attendance 49
 A. Olagunju (O.J)  R. Robbins  F. Lewis
H: J.Belton  A: R.Church  J.Fitzpatrick  A.Bamford  R.Kennedy
1 2 Warminster Town v Corsham Town
Weymouth Street
7:45 PM

Attendance 111
 K. Cutler  L. Antwi  M. Carter
H: L.Sparey  A: N.Holton  J.Morris  D.King
Saturday, 17 August 2013
5 1 Cribbs v Wellington
Friends Life Sports Ground
3:00 PM

Attendance 41
 S. Tobin  P. Day  J. Uren
H: J.Kinnerly(2)  R.McKillop  J.Yeo(2)  A: A.Piper  R.McKillop  A.Piper
3 1 Devizes Town v Chippenham Park
Nursteed Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 45
 D. Flynn  G. Stonham  V. Thomas
H: M.Barnes(2)  L.Hill  A: M.Coote  M.Barnes
1 3 Keynsham Town v Almondsbury UWE
Crown Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 37
 A. Sheppard  S. Taylor  C. Skyrme
H: C.Kingdon  A: B.Agnew  R.Church  S.McElroy  C.Kingdon  R.Church
0 1 Portishead Town v Roman Glass St George
Bristol Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 35
 M. Pates  A. Lambourne  J. Bonnick
 A: J.Johnson  J.Playford
3 3 Welton Rovers v Warminster Town
West Clews
3:00 PM

Attendance 45
 D. McEllin  M. Sullivan  K. Jones
H: P.Banks  B.Cooper  A.Victor Lewis  A: N.Glass  M.Robinson  L.Sparey  C.Peck
4 2 Westbury United v Chard Town
Meadow Lane
3:00 PM

Attendance 72
 G. Kiy  P. Bell  S. Enever
H: N.Hallett  C.Walton  W.Wheeler(2)  A: J.Boyland  G.Chloecki  W.Wheeler  S.King
7 2 Wincanton Town v Cheddar
Wincanton Sports Ground
3:00 PM

Attendance 44
 C. Lucas  B. Taylor  I. Knauer
H: M.Chant(3)  G.Chapman  J.Hill  A.Holmes  R.Turnock  A: S.Jones(2)  M.Chant  W.Gardner
Tuesday, 20 August 2013
4 3 Almondsbury UWE v Westbury United
The Field
7:30 PM

Attendance 47
 A. Hardman  L. Jones  F. Lewis
H: B.Agnew  O.Butler  R.Kennedy  S.McElroy  A: D.Dominy  S.Millard  W.Wheeler  B.Agnew  S.Millard
1 0 Barnstaple Town v Wincanton Town
Mill Road
7:45 PM

Attendance 185
 I. Ignat  I. McGuffog  J. Uren
H: L.Francis  J.Hill
0 5 Keynsham Town v Welton Rovers
Crown Field
7:45 PM

Attendance 64
 S. Fudge  G. Wentland  R. Fortune
 A: P.Banks  J.Metcalf(2)  C.Peck  A.Victor Lewis  A.Victor Lewis
2 0 Wells City v Chard Town
Athletic Ground
7:30 PM

Attendance 77
 A. Tremlett  J. Forster  J. Seymour
H: R.Crowther  M.Randall  S.King
Wednesday, 21 August 2013
2 1 Bradford Town v Cheddar
Bradford Sports & Social Club
7:30 PM

Attendance 77
 D. Wotton  M. Kerfoot  P. Huntley
H: S.Jordan(2)  A: S.Jones  D.Shanley  S.Talbot
0 2 Warminster Town v Cribbs
Weymouth Street
7:45 PM

Attendance 73
 A. Fricker  A. Osbourne  M. Carter
 A: S.Bone(2)  S.Bone
Saturday, 24 August 2013
1 0 Ashton & Backwell Utd v Almondsbury UWE
The Recreation Ground
3:00 PM

Attendance 54
 R. Lawrence  S. Irwin-Porter  K. Jones
H: R.Briggs  A.Read
0 1 Calne Town v Wincanton Town
Bremhill View
3:00 PM

Attendance 57
 J. Welsh  N. Wilcox  J. Whitehead
 A: M.Peters  L.Stephens
2 0 Cheddar v Westbury United
Bowdens Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 73
 A. Tremlett  R. Hooper  M. Farrant
H: C.Ham  S.Jones  W.Gardner
2 0 Cribbs v Devizes Town
Friends Life Sports Ground
3:00 PM

Attendance 45
 K. Cutler  P. Perry  M. Pearse
H: R.McKillop  J.Yeo  R.McKillop  M.Alexander
1 3 Oldland Abbotonians v Barnstaple Town
Aitchison Playing Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 38
 C. Lucas  R. Swaine  I. Harley
H: A.Bamford  A: L.Francis  J.Jenkins  W.Tucker  M.Leigh  J.Jenkins
2 0 Shepton Mallet v Keynsham Town
Old Wells Road Playing Fields
3:00 PM

Attendance 65
 A. Salter  P. Huntley  R. Palmer
H: G.Booth  L.Ward
1 0 Warminster Town v Portishead Town
Weymouth Street
3:00 PM

Attendance 85
 D. Pelka  S. Griffiths  N. Hawker
H: D.Fowler  L.Mortimore
0 2 Wells City v Bradford Town
Athletic Ground
3:00 PM

Attendance 80
 B. Lee  I. Parsons  M. Kerfoot
 A: B.Blakeman  S.Jordan  M.Roper  S.Hulbert
2 1 Welton Rovers v Chard Town
West Clews
3:00 PM

Attendance 40
 M. Lillington  C. Skyrme  P. Fisher
H: P.Banks  OG  A: R.Hebditch  M.Armstrong
Sunday, 25 August 2013
3 1 Chippenham Park v Roman Glass St George
Hardenhuish
3:00 PM

Attendance 70
 S. Tobin  A. Osbourne  L. Rudman
H: P.Baker  L.Himsworth  M.Nolan  A: D.Crossland  M.Nolan
Tuesday, 27 August 2013
1 2 Portishead Town v Chippenham Park
Bristol Road
7:30 PM

Attendance 50
 P. Milton  P. Shattock  C. Skyrme
H: J.White  A: S.Blackmore  J.Jordan  L.Corrish  P.Baker
Wednesday, 28 August 2013
3 1 Chard Town v Keynsham Town
Dening Sports Field
7:30 PM

Attendance 83
 C. Finean  M. Wheldon  D. Torrance
H: T.Ban Salem  G.Chloecki  A.Fricker  A: S.Roberts  T.Ban Salem
Saturday, 31 August 2013
1 2 Almondsbury UWE v Wellington
The Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 34
 G. Pearce  M. Brugis  M. Kerfoot
H: J.Fitzpatrick  A: A.Piper(2)  J.Mitchell  L.Bryant
0 0 Ashton & Backwell Utd v Warminster Town
The Recreation Ground
3:00 PM

Attendance 58
 M. Halford  A. Wilson  S. Heys
 G.Clarke
2 2 Barnstaple Town v Bradford Town
Mill Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 248
 R. Lawrence  P. Day  A. Salter
H: J.Jenkins  W.Tucker  A: S.Jordan  T.Welch  S.Hulbert
2 0 Chard Town v Devizes Town
Dening Sports Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 69
 T. Seymour  S. Myers  C. Hunt
H: T.Ban Salem  A.Martin  G.Chloecki  L.Hill
1 0 Cheddar v Chippenham Park
Bowdens Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 61
 K. Williams  C. Skyrme  K. Holvey
H: S.Jones  C.Ham  J.Coulter
2 5 Keynsham Town v Wincanton Town
Crown Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 35
 S. Tobin  L. Rudman  P. Akers
H: R.Healey  C.Lewis  A: M.Chant  D.O'Hare  M.Peters  R.Turnock(2)  R.Turnock
3 1 Oldland Abbotonians v Calne Town
Aitchison Playing Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 35
 A. Sheppard  J. Jarad  P. Shattock
H: J.Ingram  W.Pearce(2)  A: D.Baker  M.Hardiman
1 3 Portishead Town v Welton Rovers
Bristol Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 49
 N. Sykes  D. Russell  S. Turner
H: J.Whittaker  A: P.Banks  J.Taylor  A.Victor Lewis  S.Charman
0 3 Westbury United v Roman Glass St George
Meadow Lane
3:00 PM

Attendance 61
 M. Underhay  P. Bell  G. Stonham
 A: P.Coles  A.Hamilton-Dunn  S.Hendy