Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
48 in list | |||||||||
Saturday, 02 April 2011 | |||||||||
1 | 6 |
Bell United
v
Rayne
The Bell Panfield |
|
||||||
H: A.Hynes A: R.Bone(2) P.Christian T.Hird J.Mann J.Starckey C.Edwards J.Cherrill | |||||||||
3 | 4 |
Bradfield Rovers
v
St. Osyth
The Street Bradfield |
|
||||||
H: S.Ball N.Bolingbroke A.Gibb A: R.Carter R.Mclean(2) J.Rouse N.Bolingbroke R.Mclean | |||||||||
2 | 1 |
Clacton United
v
Lawford Lads
Vista Road Clacton |
|
||||||
H: OG J.Welsh A: L.Jones J.Welsh J.Watkins | |||||||||
2 | 0 |
Coggeshall Town
v
Clare Town
The Crops Coggeshall 3:00 PM |
|
||||||
H: L.Gilvray S.White D.Dickson | |||||||||
7 | 0 |
Gosfield United
v
Foxash Social
Gosfield Playing Field |
|
||||||
H: T.Bruce R.Horncastle(2) A.Hughes(2) B.Morgan T.Webb A.Hughes | |||||||||
1 | 3 |
Mersea Island
v
Kirby Athletic
The Glebe West Mersea |
|
||||||
H: G.Higgins A: T.Dean OG H.Sanderson E.Brooks | |||||||||
H | - |
Newbury Forest
v
West Clacton
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Fairlop Oak Playing Fields 3:00 PM |
|
||||||
2 | 1 |
Weeley Athletic
v
Barnston AFC
Vista Road Clacton 3:00 PM |
|
||||||
H: OG M.Wheeler A: A.Martins B.Graham A.Martins | |||||||||
Saturday, 09 April 2011 | |||||||||
1 | 5 |
Bell United
v
Bradfield Rovers
The Bell Panfield |
|
||||||
H: A.Hynes A: P.Gaffney A.Gibb(2) T.Lee M.Norman J.Roper M.Norman | |||||||||
0 | 1 |
Clare Town
v
Lawford Lads
Harp Lane Clare |
|
||||||
A: D.Gibson | |||||||||
1 | 2 |
Foxash Social
v
Clacton United
Harwich Road Foxash |
|
||||||
H: M.Gregory A: O.Artis J.Welsh S.Turnbull | |||||||||
2 | 4 |
Gosfield United
v
Coggeshall Town
Gosfield Playing Field |
|
||||||
H: T.Bruce A.Hughes A: L.Gilvray L.Gooday L.Overall S.White | |||||||||
4 | 0 |
Rayne
v
Boxted Lodgers
Oakmeadow Boded Road Rayne |
|
||||||
H: R.Bone(3) OG J.Mann J.Fisher | |||||||||
1 | 4 |
St. Osyth
v
Newbury Forest
The Priory St. Osyth |
|
||||||
H: J.Rouse A: A.Lane J.Reynolds-Blanche(3) R.Mclean A.Wallis | |||||||||
2 | 1 |
Weeley Athletic
v
Mersea Island
Vista Road Clacton 3:00 PM |
|
||||||
H: T.Palmer D.Snow A: P.Attenwell M.Wheeler | |||||||||
3 | 0 |
West Clacton
v
Kirby Athletic
Rush Green Bowl |
|
||||||
H: D.Coyle B.Gaze D.Saggers E.Brooks | |||||||||
Tuesday, 12 April 2011 | |||||||||
5 | 0 |
Kirby Athletic
v
Weeley Athletic
Kirby Playing Field |
|
||||||
H: T.Dean(2) M.Lewis G.Lilley J.Webb M.Lewis A.Davies | |||||||||
Wednesday, 13 April 2011 | |||||||||
8 | 1 |
West Clacton
v
St. Osyth
Rush Green Bowl |
|
||||||
H: A.Condon(2) D.Coyle(6) A: R.Mclean D.Coyle M.Worthington | |||||||||
Saturday, 16 April 2011 | |||||||||
1 | 5 |
Bell United
v
Coggeshall Town
The Bell Panfield |
|
||||||
H: J.Roper A: F.Burton(2) C.Joyner R.Myers M.O'Connell C.Kift | |||||||||
0 | 0 |
Bradfield Rovers
v
Kirby Athletic
The Street Bradfield |
|
||||||
M.Atton J.Bettany | |||||||||
2 | 1 |
Clare Town
v
Foxash Social
Harp Lane Clare |
|
||||||
H: N.Copsey M.Hill A: G.Newcombe | |||||||||
3 | 1 |
Lawford Lads
v
Gosfield United
School Lane Lawford 3:00 PM |
|
||||||
H: D.Gibson(2) C.Upton A: A.Hughes D.Gibson A.Hughes | |||||||||
0 | 3 |
Mersea Island
v
Barnston AFC
The Glebe West Mersea |
|
||||||
A: M.Morgan T.Shaw(2) L.Nash | |||||||||
2 | 0 |
Newbury Forest
v
Clacton United
Fairlop Oak Playing Fields 3:00 PM |
|
||||||
H: Z.Bewley B.Gates N.Marrable S.Downes | |||||||||
0 | 3 |
Weeley Athletic
v
Boxted Lodgers
Vista Road Clacton 3:00 PM |
|
||||||
A: V.Flynn(3) J.Griffin L.Macklin | |||||||||
Tuesday, 19 April 2011 | |||||||||
0 | 1 |
Boxted Lodgers
v
Clare Town
Cage Lane Boxted |
|
||||||
A: E.Spittle S.Falla E.Chinnery | |||||||||
0 | 1 |
Mersea Island
v
Clacton United
The Glebe West Mersea |
|
||||||
A: J.Welsh J.Blessington | |||||||||
0 | 4 |
St. Osyth
v
Gosfield United
The Priory St. Osyth |
|
||||||
A: T.Bruce A.Hughes(2) T.Webb N.Kelly | |||||||||
Saturday, 23 April 2011 | |||||||||
2 | 3 |
Barnston AFC
v
Clacton United
High Easter Road Barnston 3:00 PM |
|
||||||
H: M.Morgan T.Shaw A: D.Brennan J.Welsh S.Woodford J.Butcher L.Austin | |||||||||
1 | 7 |
Bell United
v
Lawford Lads
The Bell Panfield |
|
||||||
H: A.George A: D.Gibson(2) C.Martin(2) C.Pickard J.Pickard J.Reid R.Newman C.Pickard | |||||||||
0 | 3 |
Boxted Lodgers
v
Coggeshall Town
Cage Lane Boxted |
|
||||||
A: L.Gooday(2) M.O'Connell S.Driver | |||||||||
1 | 3 |
Gosfield United
v
Rayne
Gosfield Playing Field |
|
||||||
H: T.Webb A: R.Bone S.Collins B.Ward S.Collins | |||||||||
3 | 0 |
Kirby Athletic
v
St. Osyth
Kirby Playing Field |
|
||||||
H: T.Dean J.Overill J.Webb J.Overill R.Mclean | |||||||||
3 | 0 |
Mersea Island
v
Bradfield Rovers
The Glebe West Mersea |
|
||||||
H: W.Brown E.Evans G.Higgins N.Bolingbroke | |||||||||
2 | 4 |
Weeley Athletic
v
Newbury Forest
Vista Road Clacton 3:00 PM |
|
||||||
H: R.Haynes D.Snow A: M.Connolly N.Marrable A.Saunders(2) M.Blades M.Connolly | |||||||||
5 | 0 |
West Clacton
v
Foxash Social
Rush Green Bowl |
|
||||||
H: A.Condon S.Pittaway D.Saggers(3) | |||||||||
Monday, 25 April 2011 | |||||||||
0 | 3 |
Barnston AFC
v
Lawford Lads
High Easter Road Barnston 3:00 PM |
|
||||||
A: R.Brook D.Gibson(2) G.Bensley C.Martin | |||||||||
5 | 5 |
Rayne
v
Mersea Island
Oakmeadow Boded Road Rayne |
|
||||||
H: R.Bone A.Guy OG P.Sheppard J.Starckey A: P.Attenwell W.Brown J.Elkin M.Hill A.Love P.Sheppard | |||||||||
Tuesday, 26 April 2011 | |||||||||
2 | 0 |
Kirby Athletic
v
Bradfield Rovers
Kirby Playing Field |
|
||||||
H: T.Dean(2) L.Newell M.Kettle | |||||||||
1 | 2 |
West Clacton
v
Clacton United
Rush Green Bowl |
|
||||||
H: M.Waters A: S.Newland D.Welsh J.Wicken | |||||||||
Wednesday, 27 April 2011 | |||||||||
3 | 0 |
St. Osyth
v
Mersea Island
The Priory St. Osyth |
|
||||||
H: D.Finlay J.Rider(2) C.Marsham | |||||||||
Saturday, 30 April 2011 | |||||||||
2 | 1 |
Barnston AFC
v
Boxted Lodgers
High Easter Road Barnston 1:00 PM |
|
||||||
H: G.Bensley M.Morgan A: D.Watts M.Morgan L.Macklin | |||||||||
4 | 4 |
Bradfield Rovers
v
Gosfield United
The Street Bradfield |
|
||||||
H: S.Ball(2) N.Bolingbroke M.Boswell A: A.Hughes(3) B.Morgan S.Ball A.Hughes | |||||||||
2 | 1 |
Clacton United
v
Foxash Social
Vista Road Clacton |
|
||||||
H: L.Newland S.Woodford A: E.Pitcher L.Newland | |||||||||
6 | 1 |
Clare Town
v
Weeley Athletic
Harp Lane Clare |
|
||||||
H: E.Chinnery M.Cooper(3) M.Hill(2) A: K.Ellis N.Copsey D.Welham | |||||||||
17 | 0 |
Newbury Forest
v
Bell United
Fairlop Oak Playing Fields 3:00 PM |
|
||||||
H: M.Connolly A.Egembah B.Gates S.Harris(2) D.Kenny A.Lane N.Marrable OG B.Pusey J.Reynolds-Blanche(2) A.Saunders(2) B.Singh A.Wallis(2) S.Harris | |||||||||
1 | 2 |
Rayne
v
Kirby Athletic
Oakmeadow Boded Road Rayne |
|
||||||
H: T.Hird A: J.Bettany H.Sanderson T.Hird A.Robinson | |||||||||
3 | 0 |
West Clacton
v
Coggeshall Town
Rush Green Bowl |
|
||||||
H: A.Condon J.Duffus B.Gaze | |||||||||