Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted
Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted
Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted
Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted
Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted
Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted
New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
The FA Carlsberg Sunday Cup
The Umbro Veteran Competition - Group 2
Middlesex Premier County Cup
Middlesex Intermediate County Cup
Middlesex Junior County Cup
Middlesex Junior County Trophy
Surrey County Intermediate Cup
Surrey County Junior Cup
London County Sunday Junior Cup
Presidents Sportsmanship Charity Cup
Riverside Challenge Trophy
League Cup
Feathers Cup
Riverside Junior Cup
George Holland Memorial Trophy
Premier Division
Intermediate Division
Division One
Division Two
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
August
Select
11 Mon
September
Select
04 Thu
08 Mon
14 Sun
21 Sun
28 Sun
October
Select
05 Sun
12 Sun
19 Sun
26 Sun
November
Select
02 Sun
09 Sun
10 Mon
16 Sun
23 Sun
30 Sun
December
Select
07 Sun
14 Sun
19 Fri
21 Sun
January
Select
11 Sun
12 Mon
18 Sun
25 Sun
February
Select
01 Sun
08 Sun
15 Sun
22 Sun
March
Select
01 Sun
04 Wed
08 Sun
09 Mon
15 Sun
16 Mon
22 Sun
29 Sun
April
Select
05 Sun
12 Sun
19 Sun
26 Sun
May
Select
03 Sun
10 Sun
12 Tue
14 Thu
17 Sun
24 Sun
25 Mon
31 Sun
Chiswick and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 16 May 2024
Season 2009-10 POSTED: 23/07/2009 PLEASE NOTE THAT THE LEAGUE MEETING SCHEDULED FOR AUGU ...
continue
ALL COMPETITIONS :
Player's Appearances - PALMER
Brian James
games = 24 (started=24 sub played? Y=0, N=0)
goals scored = 2
goals per game played = 0.083
Division Two
Bell on the Green Sunday
3
1
RBS
Sun 14 Sep
Division Two
Beesotted 'B'
1
2
Bell on the Green Sunday
Sun 21 Sep
Riverside Challenge Trophy
Round 1
Ealing Commoners
1
6
Bell on the Green Sunday
Sun 05 Oct
Division Two
Bell on the Green Sunday
5
1
Chiswick Park Rangers
Sun 12 Oct
Division Two
Hanworth City Reserves
3
2
Bell on the Green Sunday
Sun 19 Oct
Division Two
Bell on the Green Sunday
2
2
Armenian Youth Association 'B'
1
Sun 26 Oct
Division Two
Bell on the Green Sunday
2
1
Hanworth Villa Sunday 'D'
Sun 09 Nov
Division Two
Bell on the Green Sunday
3
1
Oisin Celtic
Sun 16 Nov
Riverside Challenge Trophy
Round 2
Bell on the Green Sunday
1
4
Chiswick Wanderers
Sun 23 Nov
Division Two
Bell on the Green Sunday
2
1
Isleworth Victoria Veterans
Sun 07 Dec
Division Two
Transit Transport
0
4
Bell on the Green Sunday
Sun 14 Dec
Division Two
Bell on the Green Sunday
2
1
Hanworth City Reserves
Sun 21 Dec
Division Two
Bell on the Green Sunday
0
4
Sunday Social
Sun 11 Jan
Division Two
Chiswick Park Rangers
2
1
Bell on the Green Sunday
Sun 18 Jan
Division Two
Bell on the Green Sunday
3
3
Newton City
Sun 25 Jan
Riverside Junior Cup
Quarter Final
Hanworth Villa Sunday 'D'
2
1
Bell on the Green Sunday
Sun 01 Feb
Division Two
Bell on the Green Sunday
3
0
Beesotted 'B'
Sun 08 Feb
Division Two
Armenian Youth Association 'B'
2
2
Bell on the Green Sunday
Sun 15 Feb
Division Two
Bell on the Green Sunday
8
0
Transit Transport
Sun 22 Feb
Division Two
Sunday Social
1
0
Bell on the Green Sunday
Sun 01 Mar
Division Two
Oisin Celtic
3
2
Bell on the Green Sunday
1
Sun 08 Mar
Division Two
Hanworth Villa Sunday 'D'
3
5
Bell on the Green Sunday
Sun 15 Mar
Division Two
RBS
1
1
Bell on the Green Sunday
Sun 22 Mar
Division Two
Isleworth Victoria Veterans
3
0
Bell on the Green Sunday
Sun 19 Apr