There are 23 matches
|
|
League Cup |
2
|
1
|
038
Handsworth
v
Sheffield FC Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
Handsworth Junior Sports Club
1:30 PM
H: Broadbent, Stocks. A: Steve Shaw.
|
David Chambers
|
Stacey Hall |
Stephen Grainger |
|
|
|
5
|
1
|
039
Kingstone United
v
High Green Villa
[ Round 3 ]
Barnsley Sports College
1:30 PM
H: Luke Fry 2, Lee Thompson, Daniel Thompson, Damien Winter, A: Kyran Ugradar.
|
Jack Hall
|
Paul Rodgers |
Daryl Maycock |
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
040
Millmoor Juniors
v
Houghton Main
[ Round 3 ]
Grange Park Football Ground
1:30 PM
H: Craig Haythorne. A: Simon Asquith 2, Ashley Vickers.
|
Matthew Bacon
|
Natasha Wilson |
William Pitchford |
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
041
North Gawber Colliery
v
Jubilee Sports
[ Round 3 ]
Woolley MW
1:30 PM
H: Popplewell, Lodge, Welford.
|
Craig Couldwell
|
Luke Tomlinson |
Carl Wallace |
|
|
|
4
|
3
|
042
Sheffield Bankers
v
Wombwell Main
[ Round 3 ]
Davy Sports Ground
1:30 PM
H: James Fletcher 3, Rob Jerrison.
|
Danny Jarvis
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
043
Swinton Athletic
v
Athersley Recreation Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
Mexborough Athletic Ground
1:30 PM
|
Tony Clubb
|
Joe Barber |
Fred Stephenson |
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
044
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
v
Penistone Church
[ Round 3 ]
Park Road
1:30 PM
A: Mark Crossfield, Duncan Richards.
|
Sam Bowen
|
Anthony Rossiter |
Jamie Hudd |
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
0
|
Oughtibridge WMFC
v
Everest
Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground
2:00 PM
H: Tom Fletcher.
|
Keith Watts
|
Wayne Hinchcliffe |
K. Parker |
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
v
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Look Local Stadium
2:00 PM
A: Rowley.
|
Jamie Gamble
|
Christopher Denton |
Phillip Jones |
|
|
A:
B.Rowley
|
|
|
Division One |
4
|
0
|
Joker FC (Saturday)
v
Hallam Reserves
Ruby Cook Playing Fields
2:00 PM
H: Phillip Roberts, Jason Maxfield, Sam Sweeney, William Mcclare.
|
Paul O'Shea
|
|
|
|
3
|
4
|
Penistone Church Reserves
v
Millmoor Juniors Reserves
Memorial Ground
2:00 PM
H: Tim Council 3. A: Scott Hartley 3, Joe Woodger.
|
Brian Abdullah
|
|
|
|
3
|
4
|
Rotherham Town
v
Thorncliffe
Herringthorpe Leisure Centre
2:00 PM
H: Mike Parkinson, Rich Williams 2.
|
Robert Woodburn
|
|
|
|
0
|
3
|
Thorpe Hesley
v
Sheffield Athletic
Rockingham Community Centre
2:00 PM
|
Sam Wright
|
|
|
|
1
|
4
|
Wickersley
v
Silkstone United
Wickersley School
2:00 PM
A: Dan Duffy, Sam Askey, Mitch Wilshire, Ross Levesley.
|
Paul Jackson
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division Two |
6
|
2
|
Bawtry Town
v
Maltby Main Reserves
Keepmoat Stadium
2:30 PM
H: Gillatt 2, Harper 2, Allen, Colton. A: Thomas, Wilson.
|
Matthew Collins
|
|
|
H:
Z.Allen
P.Colton
B.Gillatt(2)
D.Harper(2)
A.Hickey
|
2
|
3
|
Frecheville CA Reserves
v
Bramley Sunnyside
Frecheville S & SC
2:00 PM
H: Russell, Parks. A: Boyle 2, Egan.
|
Gareth Davis
|
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
Kiveton Park
v
AFC Dronfield
Stone Close
2:00 PM
H: Sam Walker 3.
|
James Gelder
|
|
|
H:
S.Walker(3)
|
6
|
2
|
New Bohemians
v
Boynton Sports
Boundary Sports and Social Club
2:00 PM
H: Scott Naseby 3, James Donohue 2, Scott Watson.
|
Mehdi Najefe
|
Richard Trinder |
James Cogill |
|
|
|
0
|
0
|
Sheffield Lane Top
v
Caribbean Sports
Civil Service Ground
2:00 PM
|
Neil Walker
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 21 |
1
|
3
|
Bawtry Town U21
v
Houghton Main U21
Keepmoat Stadium
12:00 PM
H: Samways. A: Jordan Bearsdley, Sam Smith, Luke Addis.
|
William Cavanagh
|
|
|
H:
J.Samways
|
3
|
0
|
Davy FC U21
v
Swinton Athletic U21
Davy Sports Ground
2:00 PM
H: Nathan Storey, Dylan Vickery, Adam McCarthy.
|
Steve Lazenby
|
|
|
|
3
|
3
|
Treeton Terriers U21
v
North Gawber Colliery U21
Meadhowhall Soccer Centre
2:00 PM
H: Luke Beadham, Tom Bartholemew, Jack Squires.H: Josh Mckeegan 2, Jake Ward.
|
William Davies
|
|
|
|
4
|
1
|
Valley Knights U21
v
Millmoor Juniors U21
Cortonwood MW Scheme
2:00 PM
H: Joe Waywood, Zak Green, Luke Knowles, Adam Gwilliam. A: Corey Cresswell.
|
Geoff Sharp
|
|
|
|
|