There are 36 matches
|
|
Intermediate Division 1 |
3
|
1
|
Battersea
v
Oxted & District
Richardson Evans Playing Fields
|
J. Forman
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
Cheam Village Warriors
v
Old Boys Clapham
Goals Deckers Tolworth
|
G. Hadley
|
|
|
|
2
|
3
|
Crescent Rovers
v
Old Plymouthians
Wallington Sports & Social Club
(Pitch 2)
|
D. England
|
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
* Old Rutlishians
v
* Trinity
Old Rutlishians Association
Double Header
|
P. Rogers
|
|
|
|
8
|
1
|
Project Clapham
v
South East London
Tolworth Court Sports Ground
|
P. Read
|
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
* Trinity
v
* Old Rutlishians
Old Rutlishians Association
Double Header
|
P. Rogers
|
|
|
|
1
|
6
|
Westminster Casuals
v
Balham
Richardson Evans Playing Fields
|
A. Flynn
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate Division 2 |
3
|
2
|
Brockham
v
Westside
Brockham Recreation Ground
|
J. Godfrey
|
|
|
|
2
|
4
|
Fulham Deaf
v
AC Malden
Fulham F C Training Ground
|
K. Horn
|
|
|
|
8
|
1
|
St Andrews
v
AFC Walcountians Kinetic
Wimbledon Common Extension
|
T. Rowley
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
Sutton High
v
Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
Raynes Park Playing Fields
|
D. Merrick
|
|
|
|
1
|
5
|
UK F F
v
Chessington K C
Roehampton Playing Fields
|
R. Brum
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Division 1 |
2
|
1
|
Old Boys Clapham Reserves
v
London Saints
Larkhall Park
|
V. Ninkovic
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Project Clapham Spartans
v
South London Stars
Prince Georges Playing Fields
(Pitch 6)
|
M. Pepin
|
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
Shaftesbury Town
v
AC London
Roehampton Playing Fields
|
N. Buckle
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Division 2 |
5
|
1
|
AFC Ewell
v
Battersea Ironsides 'A'
Nescot Sports Ground
|
S. Matthews
|
|
|
|
10
|
0
|
Chessington K C Reserves
v
Battersea Reserves
Chessington Cricket & Sports Ground
Battersea Reserves -1
point
Battersea deducted 1 point admin problem
|
D. Holmwood
|
|
|
|
2
|
2
|
Greenside
v
Wilf Kroucher
Croygas Sports Ground
|
P. Curran
|
|
|
|
6
|
1
|
Kerria Knights
v
Crescent Rovers 'A'
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
|
I. Stone
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Division 3 |
0
|
0
|
* Ashtead Reserves
v
* Oasis
Oasis Academy Old Coulsdon
Double Header
|
K. Corrick
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
* Cheam Village Warriors 'A'
v
* Destiny Academy
Nescot Sports Ground
Double Header
|
D. Nunn
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
* Destiny Academy
v
* Cheam Village Warriors 'A'
Nescot Sports Ground
Double Header
|
D. Nunn
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Epsom Athletic 'A'
v
Norton
Nescot Sports Ground
Norton -1
point
Norton deducted 1 point admin problem
|
P. Walker
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
* Oasis
v
* Ashtead Reserves
Oasis Academy Old Coulsdon
Double Header
|
K. Corrick
|
|
|
|
3
|
0
|
Old Plymouthians Reserves
v
Rollers Athletic
Croygas Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
P. Manlow
|
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
Tooting Bec 'A'
v
AC London Reserves
Dundonald Recreation Ground
|
M. Sullivan
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Division 4 |
3
|
3
|
Alliance Athletic
v
Melwood
Croydon Postal Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
T. Heavens
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
* Old Plymouthians 'A'
v
* Oxted & District Reserves
Master Park
(Pitch 2)
Double Header
|
S. Allen
|
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
* Oxted & District Reserves
v
* Old Plymouthians 'A'
Master Park
Double Header
|
S. Allen
|
|
|
|
3
|
4
|
Shaftesbury Town 'A'
v
Old Rutlishians 'A'
King George's Park
|
T. Shaw
|
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
Sutton High Reserves
v
Great Brixton
Raynes Park Playing Fields
|
S. Pike
|
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Westside Reserves
v
AFC Ewell Reserves
The Memorial Ground
|
D. Collyer
|
|
|
|
|
|
League Junior Cup |
6
|
0
|
045
Cheam Village Warriors Reserves
v
Old Rutlishians Reserves
[ Semi Final ]
Croygas Sports Ground
|
D. Sanford
|
R. Rose |
P. Horne |
|
|
|
|
|
Geoff Ellis Premier Shield |
4
|
3
|
012
Worcester Park 'A'
v
N P L Reserves
[ Quarter Final ]
Manor Park
|
M. Reilly
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geoff Ellis Intermediate Shield |
1
|
0
|
011
Wanderers
v
Norbiton Dragons
[ Quarter Final ]
Belair Park
|
C. Griffith
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geoff Ellis Junior Shield |
2
|
3
|
009
Crescent Rovers 'B'
v
Supercala
[ Quarter Final ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club
|
G. Bird
|
|
|
|
|