AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed
Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted
Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted
Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
FA Women's Cup
League Cup
Russell Cup
Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy
Division One
Division Two North
Division Two South
Division Three North
Division Three South
Reserve Division One
Reserve Division Two
SSMT Group A
SSMT Group B
SSMT Group C
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
September
Select
03 Sun
10 Sun
17 Sun
24 Sun
October
Select
01 Sun
08 Sun
15 Sun
22 Sun
29 Sun
November
Select
05 Sun
12 Sun
19 Sun
26 Sun
December
Select
03 Sun
10 Sun
17 Sun
January
Select
07 Sun
14 Sun
21 Sun
28 Sun
February
Select
04 Sun
11 Sun
18 Sun
25 Sun
March
Select
04 Sun
11 Sun
18 Sun
25 Sun
April
Select
01 Sun
05 Thu
06 Fri
08 Sun
09 Mon
12 Thu
15 Sun
18 Wed
19 Thu
22 Sun
25 Wed
26 Thu
29 Sun
May
Select
02 Wed
06 Sun
13 Sun
16 Wed
20 Sun
27 Sun
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2006-2007 Season
Saturday, 08 June 2024
Match Day :
Sunday, 19 November 2006
Players Suspended
There are 22 matches
Division One
9
0
Brentford
v
Camden Town
3
0
Dynamo North London
v
Hampton & Richmond Borough
54
Division Two North
1
0
Newham Womens
v
Belmont United
13
12
0
Tring Athletic
v
Leyton
Division Two South
2
3
British Airways
v
AFC Fulham
37
3
5
Comets
v
Katabella
6
1
K.I.K.K.
v
Croydon Athletic
46
0
0
Surbiton Town
v
Corinthian Casuals
34
Division Three North
6
3
Alexandra Park
v
Joybabe
05
5
3
Celtic
v
Hampstead
1
3
Waltham Abbey
v
LNER
30
Division Three South
3
1
Flamingoes
v
Bromleian
0
5
London United
v
Fulham Compton OB
35
2
1
Lusitanos
v
Brixton Tigers
3
1
Merton
v
Clapham All Stars
52
1
1
The Falcons
v
Peckham Village
0
6
Tooting & Mitcham United
v
Westside
Reserve Division One
1
1
Acton Sports Club Reserves
v
Tottenham Hotspur Reserves
58
3
3
Hendon Reserves
v
Dagenham & Redbridge Reserves
Reserve Division Two
0
4
Clapton Orient Reserves
v
Garston 3rds
40
13
0
Kent Magpies Reserves
v
Hackney Womens Reserves
53
9
0
Panthers Reserves
v
British Airways Reserves
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 19 November 2006 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 19 November 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1.
Hadley
2.
Hillingdon Borough
3.
Luton
4.
Northwood
5.
Staines Town
6.
Thurrock & Tilbury
Div2N
7.
Bushey Rangers
8.
East Barnet
9.
Harpenden
10.
Hemel Hempstead
11.
Met
12.
Watford Youth
Div2S
13.
South London Womens
14.
Wembley
Div3N
15.
Fulham Deaf
16.
Garston
ResD1
17.
Long Lane Reserves
18.
Luton Reserves
19.
Queens Park Rangers Reserves
ResD2
20.
Enfield 3rds
SSMTA
21.
Long Lane Reserves
22.
Queens Park Rangers Reserves
SSMTB
23.
Enfield 3rds
24.
Luton Reserves