football.mitoo
Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2017-2018 Season
Friday, 15 December 2017
Premier Division :  Fixtures & Results for August September
23 in list
Saturday, 12 August 2017
2 2 Brentham v British Airways
Brentham Club
 P. Savva  D. Jenic  M. Jenic
H: E.Clements  J.Gohil  A: J.Kalejaiye  J.Morten  D.Malcolm-Adams  C.Bennett
5 3 FC Assyria v Hillingdon
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch #1)
Note: AR2 changed 1340hrs 7/8/17 Noel Glavin unavailable (JN)
 M. Sellars  K. Rea  N. Saunders
H: B.Butt(3)  G.Isaac(2)  A: L.Harris  R.McLoughlin  N.Yearwood  R.McLoughlin
1 2 Indian Gymkhana Club v Sporting Hackney
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 4)
Match Report
 S. Aina  M. Sennett  A. West
H: S.Sharma  A: S.Edwards  OG  K.Dhaliwal  J.Brown
0 2 Kensington Dragons v Lampton Park
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 4)
 A. Cox  F. Mansour  D. Mansour
 A: J.O'Connell  J.Winter  I.Amaegbe
5 0 Tottenham Hale Rangers v Cricklewood Wanderers
Fredrick Knight Sports Ground
 C. Henry  M. McPherson  G. Smith
H: C.Ebonnie(2)  A.Habib  B.Isofa  A.Kasim
Wednesday, 16 August 2017
1 2 Indian Gymkhana Club v FC Assyria
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
Note: Match being played at Osterley Sports Club 14/8/17 (JN)
 A. Cox  A. Hughes  E. Clifford
H: P.Kang  A: G.Isaac  E.Simon  G.Bansal
2 3 South Kilburn v Lampton Park
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch #1)
 N. Hickes  R. Reid  G. Mangrski
H: D.Boothe  J.Morris  A: D.LePage  J.O'Connell  J.Winter  N.Jongthep
Thursday, 17 August 2017
4 2 C.B. Hounslow United Reserves v Brentham
CB Hounslow Sports Club (Pitch #1)
 J. Noblemunn  S. Aina  A. Hughes
H: D.Forde  O.Hunte  B.McWilliam(2)  A: D.Malcolm-Adams(2)  D.Malcolm-Adams
Saturday, 19 August 2017
3 3 Brentham v Cricklewood Wanderers
Brentham Club
 J. Yousif  D. Carter  S. Toki
H: D.Malcolm-Adams(3)  A: A.Flanore(3)  D.Malcolm-Adams  A.Flanore
3 1 Hillingdon v Indian Gymkhana Club
Brunel University Sports Complex
 D. Jenic  M. Jenic  A. Tooma
H: L.Harris  F.Haynes  J.Thornborough  A: P.Kang  F.Haynes
0 2 Kensington Dragons v British Airways
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 4)
Note: Referee changed 1740hrs 17/8/17 Matthew Swinburn unwell (JN)
 D. Samuels  . TBA  A. Oliveira
 A: A.Jones  J.Morten  C.Jeff
1 0 Lampton Park v Pitshanger Dynamo
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 4)
 M. Sellars  K. Rea  G. Mangrski
H: J.O'Connell  J.Payne
0 3 South Kilburn v Stonewall
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch #1)
no result
 M. Sennett  L. Morgan  M. Plumridge
 A: J.Lemonius  J.Motley  G.Watmough  G.Watmough
0 0 Tottenham Hale Rangers v Sporting Hackney
Fredrick Knight Sports Ground
Note: Referee and AR changed Emile Mckenzie injured 17/8/17 (JN)
 C. Henry  N. Bailey  C. Love
 D.Boateng  J.Anderson
Wednesday, 23 August 2017
0 0 Hillingdon v Cricklewood Wanderers
Brunel University Sports Complex
Note: Referee changed 11:50 AM 21/8/17 Vlad Sawenko unavailable (JN)
 D. Jenic  A. Tooma  N. Saunders
 V.Misra  P.Parfitt
4 3 Pitshanger Dynamo v Kensington Dragons
Hanwell Town FC
 A. Cox  M. Sennett  N. Bailey
H: M.Dedoncker  S.Hancock  G.Miley(2)  A: OG(2)  A.Stoter  L.Wretham
Thursday, 24 August 2017
2 2 C.B. Hounslow United Reserves v Indian Gymkhana Club
CB Hounslow Sports Club (Pitch #1)
7:45 PM
 D. Mansour  M. Swinburn  F. Mansour
H: D.Forde  B.McWilliam  A: S.Liddar  S.Sharma  M.Riaz
Saturday, 26 August 2017
3 1 Brentham v Hillingdon
Brentham Club
 S. Aina  C. Wordsworth  A. Oliveira
H: E.Clements  D.Malcolm-Adams  J.Todd  A: J.Thornborough  L.Hayward  G.Gohler
3 1 British Airways v Indian Gymkhana Club
Ashford Town (Middlx) FC
 D. Jenic  J. Yousif  S. Toki
H: J.Girt  J.Haynes  J.Kalejaiye  A: G.Bansal  J.Kalejaiye  S.Sharma
4 0 FC Assyria v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch #1)
 M. Sennett  V. Sawenko  M. Plumridge
H: A.Isaac  D.Isaac  E.Simon  M.Tamou  D.Isaac
1 2 Lampton Park v Cricklewood Wanderers
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 4)
Note: AR changed 1610hrs 23/8/17 Dave Lea moved to another fixture (JN)
 M. Sellars  E. Barnett  A. Matour
H: J.O'Connell  A: A.Emeh  A.Flanore  A.Emeh
1 2 Stonewall v Pitshanger Dynamo
Barn Elms Playing Fields
Note: Referee changed 1610rs 23/8/17 Danny Samuels unavailable (JN)
 D. Lea  N. Saunders  L. Morgan
H: G.Watmough  A: D.Collinswood  G.Miley  D.Aware  D.Collinswood
Wednesday, 30 August 2017
1 5 Hillingdon v Kensington Dragons
 J. Ohene  N. Andrea  A. Tooma
H: N.Yearwood  A: J.Camara(2)  J.Doherty  A.Harb(2)  P.Griffin