football.mitoo
Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2017-2018 Season
Friday, 15 December 2017
Premier Division :  October Fixtures & Results for November December
16 in list
Saturday, 04 November 2017
8 5 FC Assyria v Pitshanger Dynamo
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch #1)
 D. Jenic  M. Jenic  Marko Jenic
H: B.Butt(2)  A.Isaac  G.Isaac(3)  E.Simon(2)  A: S.Carro  A.Clark(2)  G.Flanagan  D.Jones  G.Isaac  S.Carro
1 4 Stonewall v Sporting Hackney
Barn Elms Playing Fields
Note: AR's changed 2250hrs 30/10/17 Les Morgan unavailable (JN)
 D. Samuels  G. Pope  N. Andrea
H: G.Volis  A: A.Alonso  J.Anderson  S.Edwards  L.O'Hara  A.Alonso
4 0 Tottenham Hale Rangers v Hillingdon
Fredrick Knight Sports Ground
Note: Referee changed 1430hrs 31/10/17 (JN)
 E. McKenzie  C. Love  G. Smith
H: D.Boateng  E.Dampha  C.Ebonnie  S.Jibril  T.Coffey
Saturday, 11 November 2017
1 0 Brentham v South Kilburn
Brentham Club
Note: AR1 appointed 1510hrs 9/11/17 (JN)2nd assit added 12:05 11/11/17 (SCH)
 C. David  S. Toki  T. Silverston
H: D.Keenan  D.Keenan
3 1 FC Assyria v British Airways
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch #1)
Note: AR2 appointed 2015hrs 10/11/17 (JN)
 R. Reid  K. Rea  R. Hazell
H: B.Butt  A.Isaac  G.Isaac  A: A.Jones  H.Baki  H.Pasma
3 2 Indian Gymkhana Club v Kensington Dragons
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
 R. Simon  G. Pope  . TBA2
 A: O.Gloria  D.Royes  B.Church
3 3 Tottenham Hale Rangers v Stonewall
Fredrick Knight Sports Ground
 C. Henry  M. McPherson  R. Jacobs
H: D.Boateng  C.Ebonnie  B.Isofa  A: D.Edward  N.Nakhli  G.Volis  B.Isofa  N.Nakhli
Saturday, 18 November 2017
3 3 C.B. Hounslow United Reserves v Hillingdon
CB Hounslow Sports Club
 I. Skull  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: B.McWilliam(3)  A: F.Altomare  G.Berry  N.Ely  T.Coffey
5 4 Cricklewood Wanderers v FC Assyria
Wembley FC
 N. Hickes  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: A.Emeh  A.Flanore(4)  A: B.Butt  G.Isaac(3)  A.Flanore
6 2 Pitshanger Dynamo v Tottenham Hale Rangers
Hanwell Town FC
 N. Glavin  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: S.Carro  A.Clark  G.Flanagan  G.Miley(3)  A: A.Habib  S.Dolan
1 3 Sporting Hackney v Indian Gymkhana Club
Hackney Marshes
2nd assistant appointed-Gary Smith moved onto Anagrams fixture via JN (SCH)
 S. Aina  . TBA1  A. Yahiaoui
H: D.Portsmouth  A: P.Kang  S.Liddar(2)  S.Liddar
0 0 Stonewall v Lampton Park
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 D. Ossei  . TBA1  . TBA2
 C.Rice  W.Sohail
Saturday, 25 November 2017
0 5 Hillingdon v Pitshanger Dynamo
Brunel University Sports Complex
Note: Referee changed 0930hrs 22/11/17 James Keane on London FA County Cup. AR's added to this match (JN)
 G. Pope  M. Jenic  Marko Jenic
 A: T.Cummings  D.Jones(2)  G.Miley  M.Roche  T.Coffey  D.Jones
2 2 Lampton Park v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 4)
Note: Unfortunately had to relocate AR's on this match 0930hrs 22/11/17 (JN)
 A. Cox  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: D.Hillman  N.Jongthep  A: B.McWilliam  M.Peters
1 3 South Kilburn v Cricklewood Wanderers
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch #1)
no result
 N. Hickes  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: E.Scarlett  A: A.Emeh(2)  A.Flanore  A.Emeh
3 2 Tottenham Hale Rangers v Kensington Dragons
Fredrick Knight Sports Ground
Note: AR1 changed 2120hrs 21/11/17 Emile Mckenzie unavailable (JN)
 D. Ossei  C. Love  G. Smith
H: E.Dampha  C.Ebonnie  O.Ofori  A: J.Nieto Ballesteros(2)  J.Nieto Ballesteros