football.mitoo
Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2017-2018 Season
Friday, 15 December 2017
Premier Division :  September Fixtures & Results for October November
22 in list
Saturday, 07 October 2017
7 1 Brentham v Sporting Hackney
Brentham Club
 D. Jenic  M. Jenic  Marko Jenic
H: E.Clements  J.Gohil  D.Malcolm-Adams(2)  J.Todd  J.Townson(2)  A: C.McNicholas  J.Gohil
2 6 C.B. Hounslow United Reserves v Pitshanger Dynamo
CB Hounslow Sports Club
 P. Savva  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: J.Edwards  M.Peters  A: T.Cummings(2)  S.Dolan  G.Flanagan(2)  G.Miley  T.Cummings
4 2 Cricklewood Wanderers v Kensington Dragons
Wembley FC
 R. Reid  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: N.Dos Santos  A.Emeh  A.Flanore  M.Gibbs Greenidge  A: W.Maxwell  M.Zeiani  M.Mayamona
2 4 Hillingdon v FC Assyria
Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
Note: Referee changed 1050hrs 2/10/17 Ian Skull unavailable (JN)
 S. Aina  K. Rea  . TBA2
H: G.Berry(2)  A: B.Butt(4)  V.Misra  B.Butt
0 5 Lampton Park v Indian Gymkhana Club
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 4)
 M. Thompson  . TBA1  . TBA2
 A: M.Gill  J.Jadeja  A.Kulis  S.Mahli  S.Sharma  S.Sharma
8 0 Stonewall v South Kilburn
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 D. Mansour  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: J.Lemonius(2)  N.Nakhli(2)  G.Volis(2)  G.Watmough  D.Zadeikis  N.Nakhli
Saturday, 14 October 2017
2 1 Brentham v Stonewall
Brentham Club
 R. Reid  O. Hamouda  . TBA2
H: E.Clements  J.Todd  A: D.Zadeikis  E.Clements  D.Aware
1 0 FC Assyria v Tottenham Hale Rangers
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch #1)
 M. Sennett  K. Rea  . TBA2
H: B.Butt  D.Samoo
3 2 Hillingdon v South Kilburn
Brunel University Sports Complex
 J. Yousif  G. Pope  . TBA2
H: F.Altomare  F.Haynes  V.Misra  A: A.Kelly(2)  T.Coffey
2 2 Indian Gymkhana Club v Cricklewood Wanderers
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
 D. Samuels  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: S.Sharma(2)  A: M.Al Ahdal  A.Ali  G.Sandhu  M.Al Ahdal
1 2 Kensington Dragons v Pitshanger Dynamo
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 4)
 V. Sawenko  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: O.Gloria  A: S.Carro  D.Jones  N.Ntim  D.Jones
0 3 Lampton Park v British Airways
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 4)
 I. Skull  . TBA1  . TBA2
 A: C.Baah  J.Haynes  J.Kalejaiye  J.Kalejaiye
2 3 Sporting Hackney v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Hackney Marshes
 S. Aina  M. McPherson  G. Batsa
H: J.Green  L.O'Hara  A: B.McWilliam(3)
Saturday, 21 October 2017
2 0 C.B. Hounslow United Reserves v Kensington Dragons
CB Hounslow Sports Club
3:00 PM

Note: AR1 Vlad Sawenko on FA Vase 16/10/17 & AR2 Les Morgan moved to another match (JN)
 R. Simon  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: B.McWilliam  M.Peters  J.Shirley
1 1 Hillingdon v British Airways
Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
Note: Referee changed 2215hrs 16/10/17 Mark Sennett on FA Vase (JN)
 C. David  R. Hazell  . TBA2
H: G.Berry  A: A.Nosike  J.Thornborough  C.Rose
1 1 Pitshanger Dynamo v Indian Gymkhana Club
Hanwell Town FC
 A. Cox  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: S.Carro  A: S.Sharma  D.Owen
0 3 Stonewall v FC Assyria
Barn Elms Playing Fields
Note: AR1 Matthew SWinburn moved to another match 16/10/17 (JN)
 C. Wordsworth  . TBA1  L. Attoh
 A: B.Butt(3)  J.Lemonius  B.Butt
Saturday, 28 October 2017
2 3 C.B. Hounslow United Reserves v Tottenham Hale Rangers
CB Hounslow Sports Club
 R. Hazell  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: J.Edwards  J.Smith  A: C.Ebonnie(2)  N.Ibrahim
4 1 FC Assyria v Lampton Park
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch #1)
 V. Sawenko  D. Lea  . TBA2
H: B.Butt  T.Rowlands(3)  A: G.Awlukh  E.Baki
0 1 Kensington Dragons v Brentham
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 4)
Note: AR1 now appointed 1540hrs 27/10/17 (JN) AR2 appointed 2245hrs 27/10/17 (JN)
 D. Samuels  R. Lindsay  J. Thornton
 A: J.Townson  N.Ntim  L.Hayward
1 1 Pitshanger Dynamo v Hillingdon
Hanwell Town FC
NO RESULT/ RESULT FROM REFS REPORT jmh
 N. Glavin  . TBA1  . TBA2
H: S.Dolan  A: T.Herlihy  L.Stewart George
1 2 Sporting Hackney v Cricklewood Wanderers
Hackney Marshes
Note: AR changed 1525hrs 26/10/17 (JN)
 C. Henry  C. Love  G. Smith
H: J.Coker  A: A.Emeh  M.Gibbs Greenidge  C.Tunstall