Go back to LondonMiddx
Go to their Website
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 24 March 2017
Club Information
Wraysbury



County Of Affiliation:Berks & Bucks DID 00251

Club Colours: Red & Black/Black/Black

Alternative:All Blue

New Secretary as of 10 July 06

Please note Club Secretaries E-Mail is down as 14/8/06 also contact John Rice

Club Secretary: Gary Clark Heathrow Bird Centre, Rosendale Gardens, Staines Road, Wraysbury, Middlesex TW19 5AG - Tel: 07766-804-689.
Email

Emergency Contact: : John Rice - Tel: 01753 652780 (H) Email

Programme Editor: John Rice - as above

Home Ground:
The Memorial Ground,
The Green,
Wraysbury Map
Competitions
Berks & Bucks FA Intermediate Cup
Slough Town Challenge Cup Premier Section
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup
The Alec Smith Premier Division Cup
Premier Division
Miscellaneous
 
Datchet Recreation Ground Venue Information
The Memorial Ground Venue Information
Yeading FC Venue Information
[venue not specified] Venue Information
 
Please immediately advise the Fixture Secretary of any changes
Home Pitch Availability
Date Venue Pitch Status
Saturday, 12 August 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 19 August 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 26 August 2006 Datchet Recreation Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 02 September 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 09 September 2006 Datchet Recreation Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 16 September 2006 Datchet Recreation Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 23 September 2006 Datchet Recreation Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 30 September 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 07 October 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 14 October 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 21 October 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 28 October 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 04 November 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 11 November 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 18 November 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 25 November 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 02 December 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 09 December 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 16 December 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 23 December 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 30 December 2006 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 06 January 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 Waterlogged
Saturday, 13 January 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 20 January 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 27 January 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 03 February 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 10 February 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 17 February 2007 Datchet Recreation Ground 1 Waterlogged
Saturday, 24 February 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 03 March 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 10 March 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 17 March 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 24 March 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 31 March 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 07 April 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Tuesday, 10 April 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Wednesday, 11 April 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 21 April 2007 Yeading FC 1 OK
Wednesday, 25 April 2007 [venue not specified] - -
Saturday, 05 May 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Saturday, 12 May 2007 [venue not specified] - -
Wednesday, 16 May 2007 [venue not specified] - -
Saturday, 19 May 2007 The Memorial Ground 1 OK
Reserves
Competitions
Berks & Bucks FA Junior Cup
No Home Pitch Availability
To remove highlight click on Clubs (top right hand corner)
  ACA
  Acton Town
  AGBLC of Hackney (Withdrawn) W
  Barn Elms
  Bedfont Sports W
  Bison W
  Blue Marlin M
  Brazilian M W
  Brentham M W
  Bridge Rovers M
  Brunel University M W
  Brunswick M
  C.B. Hounslow United M
  Camden & Ampthill Football Academy (RESIGNED) M
  Cockfosters M W
  Ealing (WITHDRAWN) M
  FC Assyria W
  FC Baresi M
  FC Deportivo Galicia M W
  FC Tilburg Regents M W
  Freezywater M W
  Friern Barnet (WITHDRAWN)
  Greens United M
  Harefield Ex-Servicemens M
  Harefield Wednesday M W
  Haringey Town M
  Harrow Club M W
  Harrow St Mary's Youth Old Boys M W
  Hayes United
  Hillingdon & Barnhill M
  Hillingdon Abbots MFT (WITHDRAWN) M
  Hounslow Wanderers W
  Imperial College Old Boys
  Islington Shooting Stars (RESIGNED) M W
  Junior All Stars M
  Kentish Town M W
  Kings Meadow M W
  London United Football Academy M
  LPOSSA M
  Marsh Rangers M
  Mauritius Sports M W
  Middlesex County Football League
  Neasden Foundation M
  New Life Assembly M
  North Greenford United Social M W
  North Hayes Academicals M W
  Parkfield Youth Old Boys M
  Phoenix Rovers M W
  Puma 2000 M
  Renegades M
  Samba Street Soccer M
  Signcraft M W
  South Acton M
  South Kilburn M
  Southall M W
  Spelthorne Sports M W
  Sport London e Benfica M W
  St John's Athletic M W
  Stedfast United M
  Stonewall W
  Stratford Inter City (WITHDRAWN) M
  The Wanderers M
  The Wilberforce Wanderers M W
  Walthamstow Avenue & Pennant M
  Warren M
  Willesden Constantine M
  Woodberry Downs W
  Wraysbury M
  AFC Amersham
  AFC Lady Haig
  Association of Guivea-Bissau & Lusohone
  Barnston AFC
  Bedham
  Belstone FC
  Boorman
  Brampton Park FC
  British Airways
  Broadfields United Vets
  Broadwater United
  Canning Town
  Chalfont Res
  Chiswick Homefields
  Christchurch Roxeth
  Cippenham
  Cross Keys Academicals
  Dynamo Sports
  Eaton Manor
  Epping
  Essex & Suffolk Border League
  Fairbairn House
  Farleigh Rovers
  Frenford Senior
  Greenside
  Hanworth Villa
  Hayes Gate
  HFC
  Hillingdon Saints Seniors
  Ilamos ( Enfield )
  Indian Gymkana
  International Students House
  Knebworth
  Kodak Harrow
  L.O.A.S.S. FC
  London Fire Brigade West
  London Lions
  Lotus Sports Club
  Maidenhead Res
  Manor House
  Marlow United
  Molesey FC
  Newham Borough
  Northfield Shamrocks
  NPL Saturday
  Old Alpertonians
  Old Bristolians
  Orchard Park Rangers
  Parkfield
  Parkfield D
  Press Association
  Primrose Hill
  Princess Park
  Rayners Lane
  Resolute FC
  Roxeth
  Sandgate Old Boys
  Sandhurst Town
  Sheering
  Slough Heating
  Somerville Old Boys
  South Godstone
  Southern Amateur League
  Sporting Hackney
  St Andrews Church (HW)
  Stix
  Stokenchurch
  Thamesmead Town
  The Rebel Alliance
  Tornados
  Travaux
  Vikings Sports
  Walton Court Wanderers
  West Green United
  West London Allstars
  West London Wanderers
Contacts Search
M = map link available, W = website link available